Directed by
Anthony DiBlasi |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Clive Barker | ... | (based upon the short story "Dread" by) |
Anthony DiBlasi | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jackson Rathbone | ... | Stephen Grace | |
Hanne Steen | ... | Cheryl Fromm | |
Laura Donnelly | ... | Abby | |
Jonathan Readwin | ... | Joshua Shaw | |
Shaun Evans | ... | Quaid | |
Vivian Gray | ... | Tabitha Swan | |
Carl McCrystal | ... | Axe Man | |
Derek Lea | ... | Quaid's Father | |
Siobhan Hewlett | ... | Quaid's Mother | |
Kieran Murphy | ... | Young Quaid | |
Cheyanne Raymond | ... | Zooey (as Cheyenne Raymond) | |
Zoe Stollery | ... | Shauna | |
Elspeth Rae | ... | Samantha | |
Erin Gavin | ... | Valerie | |
Kerry Ann Smith | ... | Nurse #1 | |
Joanne Batten | ... | Nurse #2 | |
Matt Ayleigh | ... | Bobby How (as Matt Jessup) | |
Eva Wyrwal | ... | Roo Roo | |
Adam Davenport | ... | Alex Hustler | |
Elissa Dowling | ... | Tamsin Kendall | |
Paloma Faith | ... | Clara Thornhill | |
Michelle Tate | ... | Jo Jo Lospecchio | |
Steven Clarke | ... | Bruno | |
Leon Ockenden | ... | Jimmy Cake | |
Mark Chiu | ... | Student | |
Mark Anderson | ... | Bookstore Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Ball | ... | Wife (uncredited) | |
Ian Pirie | ... | Husband (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lauri Apelian | ... | producer |
Clive Barker | ... | producer |
Peter Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Burdek | ... | executive producer |
Joe Daley | ... | producer |
Anthony DiBlasi | ... | executive producer |
Robert How | ... | line producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | executive producer |
Micky McPherson | ... | executive producer (as Micky MacPherson) |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Richard Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Karl Richards | ... | executive producer |
Jorge Saralegui | ... | producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | producer |
Charlotte Walls | ... | producer |
Music by
Theo Green |
Cinematography by
Sam McCurdy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Celia Haining |
Casting By
Nancy Nayor | ... | casting director: Los Angeles (as Nancy Nayor Battino) |
Gail Stevens |
Production Design by
Chris Lowe |
Art Direction by
Simon Godfrey |
Costume Design by
Michael Mooney |
Makeup Department
Claire Bannister | ... | makeup daily (as Claire Banister) |
Camilla Beckett | ... | makeup daily (as Camilla Becket) |
Jemma Carballo | ... | makeup assistant |
Hannah Eccleston | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Abigail Edwards | ... | makeup assistant |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | makeup designer |
Karen O'Sullivan | ... | makeup daily |
Robin Pritchard | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Caroline Silk | ... | makeup daily |
Stuart Richards | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Adam Betterton | ... | unit manager |
Dave Halstead | ... | unit manager |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lucia Lopez | ... | development and production executive: Matador Pictures |
Jo Stedall | ... | production manager (as Jo Harrop) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Barlow | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Browne | ... | second unit assistant director |
Joe Daley | ... | second unit director |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Inglis | ... | second assistant director |
James McGrady | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Nicole Balzarini | ... | paintings by |
Richard Boyton | ... | construction |
Tim Edwards | ... | construction |
Thomas Heath | ... | art department runner |
Karen How | ... | prop buyer |
Anthony Hunt | ... | carpenter |
Mary Luther | ... | food stylist |
Will Macdonald | ... | art department assistant |
Joanna Maeva | ... | carpenter |
Richard Mealing | ... | art department runner |
Steven Nix | ... | construction |
Steve Parnell | ... | prop master |
Simon Sparsis | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Niv Adiri | ... | sound effects editor |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Oliver Bunker | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist (as Peter Burgess) |
Gerry Clay | ... | transfer engineer |
Ben Collinson | ... | cable man |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Gillian Dodders | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Fraser | ... | sound mixer |
Danny Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer |
Frederic Gibert | ... | audio project manager (as Frederic Gilbert) |
Mark Heslop | ... | foley editor |
Robert Ireland | ... | sound effects editor |
Hugo Jeffreys | ... | adr recordist |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley recordist |
Johnathan Rush | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Shannon | ... | dolby consultant |
William Towers | ... | boom operator (as Will Towers) |
David Turner | ... | head of sound (as Dave Turner) |
Robert Weatherall | ... | mix technician |
Special Effects by
Jim Bones | ... | moulding supervisor |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Chris Fitzpatrick | ... | prosthetics technician |
Simon Gosling | ... | special effects technician |
Duncan Jarman | ... | prosthetics technician |
Rick Jotle | ... | sfx equipment |
Mike Kelt | ... | physical effects and prosthetics lead supervisor |
James Kernot | ... | special effects molding technician |
Roger Mann | ... | special effects technician |
Stan Mitchell | ... | prosthetics technician |
Richard North | ... | special effects technician |
Stuart Richards | ... | prosthetics technician |
Visual Effects by
Helle Absalonsen | ... | head of film: Pepper Post |
Clare Cheetham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Cheetham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ian Cunningham | ... | visual effects editor |
Tone Davies | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Kieran Nicholas | ... | digital intermediate conforming assistant |
James Rose | ... | digital compositor |
Theajodharan | ... | digital compositor (as Theajodharan Nagarajan) |
Martin Wells | ... | digital colourist |
Stunts
Gary Connery | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunt performer |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt performer (as Christian Knight) |
Gareth Milne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Balazs Bolygo | ... | second unit camera |
Paula L. Burr | ... | additional on-set photography (as Paula Burr) |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | electrician |
Louisa Court | ... | assistant grip |
Georgina Coveney | ... | camera trainee: FT2 |
Marc Dando | ... | digital lab supervisor |
James Eggleton | ... | digital lab technician |
Ross Fall | ... | data manager |
Jon Garwes | ... | first assistant camera |
Jo Gibbs | ... | second unit assistant camera |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | second unit grip (as Llewelyn Harrison) |
John Heald | ... | grip |
Tom Hewlett | ... | digital lab |
Tijs Hoornaert | ... | digital lab |
Phil Humphries | ... | second assistant camera |
Rachael Levine | ... | camera operator: Boston unit |
Steve Manningham | ... | second unit grip |
Peter Marsden | ... | data technician: second unit |
Bob Milton | ... | best boy |
Gary Owen | ... | electrician |
Jennie Paddon | ... | second unit assistant camera |
Patrick Quinn | ... | assistant camera: Boston |
Paul Sattin | ... | technician: Steenbeck |
Adam Scarth | ... | camera trainee |
Andrew Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Susanna Wyatt | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Kyle Blanshard | ... | casting assistant |
Colin Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Casey | ... | costume daily |
Naomi Critcher | ... | costume painter |
Ange Eagan | ... | costume daily |
Mike Hodge | ... | costume daily |
Calandra Meredith | ... | costume assistant |
Marnie Ormiston | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ian Cunningham | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Dray | ... | laboratory contact |
Alex Gascoigne | ... | assistant colourist |
Alec Gibson | ... | grader |
Kieran Nicholas | ... | digital conform assistant |
Matthew Olarewaju | ... | digital conforming and opticals |
Andy Wood | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Benjamin Bailey | ... | location assistant (as Ben Bailey) |
Jonathan Wicks | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Bullen | ... | assistant engineer |
Caroline Dale | ... | musician: solo cello |
Carolina Diaz-Rosado | ... | vocalist |
Theo Green | ... | orchestrator |
Cameron Jean-Laing | ... | musician: guitar and bass |
Nick Taylor | ... | music engineer |
Alison Wright | ... | score supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruth Atkinson | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Linda Baker | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Helene Oosthuizen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Bright | ... | unit driver |
Liam Fellowes | ... | unit driver |
Dawe Nugent | ... | picture vehicles |
Steve Rogers | ... | unit driver |
Pete Tabecki | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Brashna Agha | ... | floor runner |
Monika Agorelius | ... | electronic press kit |
Len Bond | ... | security |
Jessica Cameron | ... | additional floor runner (as Jess Cameron) |
Alex Cirillo | ... | assistant to director and producers |
Christine Corner | ... | auditor |
Melloney Cunnell | ... | business administration assistant: Matador Pictures |
Jason Curtis | ... | health and safety officer |
Matt Curtis | ... | title design |
Christopher Gallagher | ... | assistant accountant |
Fraser Grant | ... | production accountant |
Louise Green | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx | ... | legal advisor: Belgium (as Pierre-Philippe Hendrickx) |
Julia Jones | ... | unit publicist |
Rowan Laidlaw | ... | assistant coordinator |
Davenport Lyons | ... | production counsel |
Emma Mager | ... | completion guarantor |
Lisa Marsden | ... | insurance |
Alex Molden | ... | production assistant |
Richard Moxon | ... | production counsel |
Mark Padilla | ... | world sales executive |
Deborah Pegg | ... | production counsel (as Deborah Scragg) |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors |
Lara Sargent | ... | post-production accountant |
Iwona Sellers | ... | distribution and sales manager: Motion Investment Group |
Trevor Smith | ... | animal wrangler |
Grant Thornton | ... | auditor |
Oliver Walker | ... | rushes runner |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | distribution and sales manager: Motion Investment Group |
Kirstie White | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Eileen Yip | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
Danny Mandel | ... | special production thanks |