Directed by
Betsan Morris Evans |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Isted | ... | (writer) |
Rob Isted |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alex Ashworth | ... | associate producer: GSP Studios |
Kirsty Bell | ... | executive producer |
Gary Collins | ... | executive producer |
Barry Filby | ... | producer |
Jason Garrett | ... | executive producer |
Julian Hicks | ... | executive producer |
Alan Latham | ... | producer |
Piotr Litwinski | ... | line producer |
Stephen Naulls | ... | associate producer |
David Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Paul Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ray Russell | ... | (Original Music by) |
Cinematography by
Katie Swain |
Editing by
Sacha Szwarc |
Casting By
Nicci Topping |
Production Design by
Ben Smith |
Art Direction by
Nic Pallace | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Clare Andrade |
Costume Design by
Lance Milligan |
Makeup Department
Hanna Canfor | ... | makeup supervisor |
Rebbecca Convey | ... | trainee make up dailies |
Donna Dean | ... | daily crowd makeup artist and hair stylist |
Natalie Fox | ... | daily crowd trainee |
Catriona Johnstone | ... | makeup designer |
Agnieszka Kukulka | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Purchase | ... | makeup artist and hairstylist daily |
Production Management
Licia Conn | ... | production manager |
Joe Hargreaves | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Challenor | ... | first assistant director |
Illy | ... | second unit director |
Imogen Ruby Little | ... | cast pa |
Lena Ordyk | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Dilworth | ... | construction manager |
Jamie Egner | ... | standby props |
Christian Hicks | ... | assistant stand-by |
Nick Holmes | ... | hod painter |
Kaye Kent | ... | production buyer |
Thibault Martineau | ... | carpenter |
David Mills | ... | props |
Jono Moles | ... | construction manager |
Paul Olivier | ... | art department assistant |
Jade Reynard | ... | props |
Kate Stamp | ... | graphics designer |
Tim Upton | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Clive Copland | ... | sound mixer |
Helen Dickson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Fred Englefield | ... | mix technician |
Dan Guest | ... | sound assistant |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
David Ingram | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Jon Newell | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Frederick Roche | ... | boom operator |
Adam Severs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer |
Tim Wheeler | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Jones | ... | Head of 3D and Compositor |
Ben Louden | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Benjamin Louden) |
Christopher Maudsley | ... | compositor |
James Moreman | ... | compositor |
Thomas Waddington | ... | conform editor |
Wenqi Wan | ... | compositor |
Yanru Yin | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Shenton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Alan Andrade | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alasdair Baines | ... | second assistant "b" camera: dailies |
Jacob Barrie | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Ben Bentley | ... | still photographer |
Pete Blakemore | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit |
Edward Botham | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Bray | ... | video assist |
Callum Grant | ... | vt operator |
Richard Harrowing | ... | best boy |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | vt operator |
Steve Manningham | ... | grip |
Clara Pozas | ... | camera trainee: main init |
Casting Department
Paula McKie | ... | casting / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aisling Devlin | ... | costume supervisor (as Aisling Bannon) |
Natalie Mason | ... | costume trainee |
Chloe Savage | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Josh Kelly | ... | digital lab operator |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Sarah Morowa | ... | Assistant Post Producer |
Alex Williams | ... | assembly editor |
Matthew Wingad | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Illy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stef Patch-Everington | ... | music supervisor (as Stef Patch) |
Script and Continuity Department
Francesca Brooks | ... | script supervisor |
Connie Fyans | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Shelly Bancroft | ... | Acquisitions Consultant |
Maria Conti | ... | consultant |
Claire Gerrard | ... | marketing executive: Premiere Picture |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: Lipsync Design |
Keith Kehoe | ... | Production & Acquisitions Executive: GSP Studios |
Catherine Kerr-Phillips | ... | floor runner |
Fiona Kihlstrom | ... | client services coordinator |
Archie Knowles | ... | standby carpenter (as Nigel Knowles) |
Imogen Ruby Little | ... | runner |
Alex Martin | ... | consultant |
Stephen Naulls | ... | production accountant |
Suria O'Connor | ... | marketing assistant |
David Peck | ... | consultant : premiere picture |
Sarah Poole | ... | executive assistant: Goldfinch Entertainment |
Joe Rayner | ... | accounts |
Steven Rogers | ... | consultant : premiere picture |
Marcus Searancke | ... | business affairs: Premiere Picture |
Kirsten Stoddart | ... | production co-ordinator |
Alena Walker | ... | Film Acquisition Coordinator: Premiere Picture |
Amy Walker | ... | floor runner |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of title design |
Kate Wright | ... | producer's assistant |
Thanks
Richard McElroy | ... | special thanks |
Franz von Habsburg-Toskana | ... | fundraising support: financial contribution (as Franz von Toskana) |