Directed by
Michael Polish |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Polish | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Polish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jon Gries | ... | Sunny Holiday / Glen Allen Johnson | |
Daryl Hannah | ... | Bobbi | |
Garrett Morris | ... | Lester Irving | |
Patrick Bauchau | ... | Santa Claus / Voice of Sevon | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | Mel James | |
Rosie O'Grady | ... | Sweet Dreams | |
Larry W. Hunter | ... | Mini Mart Clerk | |
Peggy Lipton | ... | Janice | |
Suzanne Krull | ... | Sneezy Waitress | |
Dig Wayne | ... | Never My Love | |
Mac Davis | ... | Sammy Bones | |
Larry Pennell | ... | Truck Driver | |
Toni Oswald | ... | Truck Stop Waitress | |
Crystal Bernard | ... | Cheryl | |
Tia Matza | ... | Vicky | |
Camellia Clouse | ... | Tangerine | |
Ashley Cohen | ... | Sunny Cheerleader One | |
Kelly Cohen | ... | Sunny Cheerleader Two | |
David Cannizzarro | ... | Karaoke Jockey | |
Ricky Trammell | ... | Candy | |
Allen Fawcett | ... | Karaoke Jockey | |
Joe Bays | ... | Nevada State Trooper Two | |
Rick Overton | ... | Roland | |
Chip Godwin | ... | Dwight, Motel Clerk | |
Mark Polish | ... | Sad Eyes | |
Anthony Edwards | ... | Tracy | |
Gill Gayle | ... | State Trooper One (as Gil Gail) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank Payne | ... | The Big Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
James Egan | ... | executive producer |
Jon Gries | ... | co-producer |
Michael Huens | ... | co-producer |
Marlise Karlin | ... | executive producer |
Mark Polish | ... | producer |
Michael Polish | ... | producer |
Music by
Stuart Matthewman |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen |
Editing by
Shawna Callahan |
Production Design by
Michele Montague |
Art Direction by
David Cannizzarro |
Set Decoration by
Rhachel Shaw |
Costume Design by
Bic Owen |
Makeup Department
Erin Ayanian | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Mercedes Radliff | ... | hair stylist: cheerleaders |
Jo Strettell | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Gina Andrea Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Elizabeth Rufenacht | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Dickson | ... | second assistant director |
Caroline Stephenson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robyn Link | ... | prop master |
Rhachel Shaw | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
John Alden | ... | boom operator |
Brian Best | ... | sound editor |
Lance Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Eddie Casares | ... | boom operator (as Ed Casares) |
William Cawley | ... | sound effects editor |
David Chornow | ... | sound mixer |
Bradley Clouse | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | sound mixer |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bryan O. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bernard Weiser | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Kevin McVey | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | key grip |
Ian S. Casas | ... | grip |
Alex Clayton | ... | electrician |
Brian Dawson | ... | gaffer |
Chris Goe | ... | grip |
John Allen Locke | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Morris | ... | first assistant camera |
Scot Petitclerc | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Polish | ... | second assistant camera |
John Ridenour | ... | grip |
Darryl St. Juste | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Waisanen | ... | electrician |
Jonathan M. Wiener | ... | electrician |
David Zera | ... | grip (as Dave Zera) |
Casting Department
Kevin Goldson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Chan | ... | set costumer |
Nik Venet | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Hatzer | ... | color timer |
Elizabeth Rufenacht | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Christopher W. Trott | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Aloni | ... | music playback |
Lance Brown | ... | music editor |
Linda Cohen | ... | music playback |
Jonathan Daniel | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Vadurro | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bryan Anthony | ... | cheerleader choreography |
Sonya Gay Bourn | ... | associate producer |
Craig Brown | ... | production assistant |
Shinar Frazier | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Fry | ... | fight choreographer |
Ryan Graziano | ... | production assistant |
Daka Hermon | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Howard | ... | production assistant |
Steve Luke | ... | karaoke consultant |
Chris McCann | ... | production assistant |
Juan P. Reyes | ... | production assistant (as Juan Reyes) |
Jules Sylvester | ... | fly wrangler |
John Van Valkenburgh | ... | production assistant |
Sunny Vandever | ... | production assistant |