Directed by
Martin Davidson |
Writing Credits
Martin Davidson | ... | (screenplay) & |
Arlene Davidson | ... | (screenplay) |
P.F. Kluge | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Joseph Brooks | ... | producer |
Arlene Davidson | ... | associate producer |
Rich Irvine | ... | executive producer |
Robert K. Lifton | ... | producer |
James L. Stewart | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Cafferty |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly | ... | (as Priscilla Nedd) |
Casting By
Nancy Klopper |
Art Direction by
Gary Weist |
Set Decoration by
Christian Kelly | ... | (as Chris Kelly) |
Costume Design by
Sandy Davidson | ... | (as Sandra Davidson) |
Makeup Department
Steve Atha | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Kathryn Bihr | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Katie Bihr) / makeup assistant (as Katie Bihr) |
Rita Ogden | ... | hair stylist assistant / makeup assistant |
Production Management
G. Thomas Baker | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert V. Girolami | ... | unit production manager (as Robert Girolami) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Henry Bronchtein | ... | first assistant director |
Mindy Ordan | ... | dga trainee |
Stephen Wertimer | ... | second assistant director (as Steve Wertimer) |
Art Department
John Alvin | ... | poster artist |
Dimitri Apletchef | ... | property assistant (as Dimitri Apletcheff) |
Charles Cecil | ... | carpenter (as Charlie Cecil) |
Fred Chalfy | ... | set dresser |
Michael Curry Jr. | ... | carpenter (as Mike Curry Jr.) |
Michael Curry Sr. | ... | construction carpenter (as Mike Curry Sr.) |
Peter K. Dunbar | ... | property assistant (as Peter Dunbar) |
Harold Farrington | ... | scenic artist |
Ken Nelson | ... | carpenter |
Joe Petruccio Jr. | ... | property master |
Joseph Petruccio Sr. | ... | construction coordinator: Palace Depression (as Joe Petruccio Sr.) |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser (as Tom Reeve) |
Michele Sommer | ... | set dresser |
Ernest W. Southern | ... | chargeman scenic artist (as Ernie Southern) |
Thomas M. Southern | ... | scenic artist (as Tom Southern) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | sound re-recordist |
Allan Bromberg | ... | assistant: sound editor (as Alan Bromberg) |
Charles L. Campbell | ... | sound editor |
Larry Carow | ... | sound editor |
Bill Daly | ... | sound playback |
Mike Getlin | ... | sound recording engineer |
J. Paul Huntsman | ... | adr editor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | sound re-recordist (as Christopher Jenkins) |
Maryte Kavaliauskas | ... | sound mixer |
Lawrence Loewinger | ... | sound playback (as Larry Loewinger) |
Chuck Neely | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Pettijohn | ... | supervising sound editor (as David A. Pettijohn) |
Philip Rogers | ... | sound recordist |
Larry Stensvold | ... | sound re-recordist |
Maggi Travis | ... | boom operator |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Baker | ... | grip |
Jim Bekiaris | ... | electrician |
Roger Dean | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Ehrenbard | ... | electrician (as Dan Ehrenbard) |
Jack English | ... | gaffer: second unit |
William Farber | ... | best boy (as Bill Farber) |
Richard Felber | ... | still photographer |
James P. Gruebel | ... | key grip (as Jim Gruebel) |
Ed Newins Jr. | ... | grip (as Eddie Newins) |
Bill O'Leary | ... | electrician |
Carl Peterson | ... | grip |
Peter Reniers | ... | electrician |
Lisa Rinzler | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Rogers | ... | gaffer |
John Sosenko | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Stevers | ... | electrician (as Bob Stevers) |
Dan Mahoney | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sherry Lynne | ... | extras casting (as Sherryi Lynne) |
Chris Stevens | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Elaine Saussotte | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ramona Broomer | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sonny Baskin | ... | assistant editor |
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Jacque Elaine Toberen | ... | assistant editor (as Jacque Toberen) |
Location Management
Douglas J. Kenny | ... | location manager (as Doug Kenny) |
Amy Sayres | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Joseph Brooks | ... | musical advisor |
Phillip Namanworth | ... | music contractor |
Curt Sobel | ... | music editor |
Kenny Vance | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Janet Merwin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Giblin | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Giblin) |
Additional Crew
Diana Adams | ... | auditor (as Diana Johnson) |
Vebe Borge | ... | production assistant |
Mary Ann Braubach | ... | production assistant |
Jack Brubach | ... | auditor |
Sarah Carson | ... | production coordinator |
Lesley Crowther-Smith | ... | assistant: the Davidsons |
Louis D'Esposito | ... | production assistant |
Joanne DiVito | ... | choreographer (as Joanne Di Vito) |
Eugene Fasano | ... | production assistant |
Michael Fiorello | ... | production assistant |
Caren Fleck | ... | bookkeeper |
Elizabeth Gazzara | ... | production assistant (as Liz Gazzara) |
Larry Kaplan | ... | unit publicist |
Joe Litto | ... | production assistant |
Southside Johnny Lyon | ... | technical advisor (as John Lyon) |
Tom O'Neill | ... | production assistant |
Randi Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Rent Sidon | ... | production assistant |
James W. Skotchdopole | ... | production assistant (as Jim Skotchdopole) |
Doug Stewart | ... | production assistant |
Bette Ann Wasiellewski | ... | production assistant (as Bette Ann Wasielewski) |
Nathan McCoy | ... | death illusion consultant (uncredited) |