Directed by
John G. Avildsen |
Writing Credits
Steve Shagan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jack Lemmon | ... | Harry Stoner | |
Jack Gilford | ... | Phil Greene | |
Laurie Heineman | ... | Myra | |
Norman Burton | ... | Fred Mirrell | |
Patricia Smith | ... | Janet Stoner | |
Thayer David | ... | Charlie Robbins | |
William Hansen | ... | Meyer | |
Harvey Jason | ... | Rico | |
Liv Lindeland | ... | Ula (as Liv Von Linden) | |
Lara Parker | ... | Margo | |
Eloise Hardt | ... | Jackie | |
Janina | ... | Dusty | |
Ned Glass | ... | Sid Fivush | |
Pearl Shear | ... | Cashier | |
Biff Elliot | ... | Tiger Petitioner (as Biff Elliott) | |
Ben Freedman | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Madeline Lee | ... | Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rosalee Calvert | ... | Model (uncredited) | |
Bob Harks | ... | Salesman (uncredited) | |
George Holmes | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Shep Houghton | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Kathryn Janssen | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Tony Regan | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Leoda Richards | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Cosmo Sardo | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Sayre | ... | Show Spectator (uncredited) | |
Ken Weiner | ... | Movie Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edward S. Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Jack Lemmon | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Martin Ransohoff | ... | producer |
Steve Shagan | ... | producer |
Music by
Marvin Hamlisch |
Cinematography by
James Crabe | ... | director of photography (as Jim Crabe) |
Editing by
David Bretherton |
Casting By
Caro Jones |
Art Direction by
Jack T. Collis | ... | (as Jack Collis) |
Set Decoration by
Ray Molyneaux |
Makeup Department
Harry Ray | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Baur | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ronald L. Schwary | ... | second assistant director (as Ron Schwary) |
Christopher N. Seiter | ... | assistant director (as Christopher Seiter) |
Art Department
Donald B. Nunley | ... | property master (as Don Nunley) |
Leamon Adams | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Ron Chiniquy | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Robert Krume | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Spencer Moore | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | sound |
Robert Knudson | ... | sound (as Robert I. Knudson) |
Gene Ashbrook | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Vincent Garcia | ... | sound cable (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross A. Maehl | ... | gaffer (as Ross Maehl) |
John Murray | ... | key grip |
Jack Willoughby | ... | camera operator |
Gene Kearney | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Calvin Maehl | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Mason Sperry | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert M. Stevens | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Orlando Suero | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Timothy E. Wade | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Bill Young | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John A. Anderson | ... | wardrobe |
Joseph Magnin | ... | fashion show wardrobe |
Editorial Department
David Ramirez | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Marvin Hamlisch | ... | conductor |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Jack Sheldon | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Quiroz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard A. Small | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Pat Quinn | ... | fashion show consultant |
Alan DeWitt | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Frank Friedrichsen | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Barbara Gallagher | ... | secretary to producer and director (uncredited) |
Bridget O'Brien | ... | secretary to production manager (uncredited) |
Carl Skelton | ... | auditor (uncredited) |