Directed by
Julien Leclercq |
Writing Credits
Jérémie Guez | ... | (written by) |
Julien Leclercq | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nabil Ben Yadir | ... | co-producer |
Aimée Buidine | ... | producer |
Cloé Garbay | ... | co-production executive |
Jérémie Guez | ... | producer |
James Huntsman | ... | executive producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Oguzhan Koc | ... | co-producer |
Julien Leclercq | ... | producer |
Julien Madon | ... | producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Benoit Roland | ... | co-producer |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jean-Jacques Hertz | ... | (music composed and performed by) |
François Roy | ... | (music composed and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Robrecht Heyvaert |
Editing by
Benjamin Courtines |
Casting By
Michaël Bier |
Production Design by
Geert Paredis |
Art Direction by
Hendrik Van Kets |
Costume Design by
Catherine Marchand |
Makeup Department
Oriane De Neve | ... | makeup department head |
Patricia Grant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marino Lambrix | ... | hair colorist |
Sarah Roman | ... | additional assistant makeup artist |
Leyla Van Hassel | ... | hair stylist |
Frank Van Wolleghem | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Nicolas Bassetto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sophie Casse | ... | production manager |
Ludovic Delbecq | ... | production administrator |
Thomas Fournet-Oberlé | ... | post-production manager |
Alexandra Schellekens | ... | production coordination manager |
Basil Van Enst | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caroline De Schryver | ... | crowd assistant director |
Adam El Manawy | ... | third assistant director |
Marcus Himbert | ... | first assistant director |
Florilène Munoz | ... | third assistant director |
Alix Rausin | ... | third assistant director |
Valérie Wery | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Zwaenepoel | ... | extras assistant |
Art Department
Kenneth Beckers | ... | props |
Stéphanie Desmadryl | ... | assistant art department |
Sarah-Julia Durisic | ... | stand-by props |
Alberto Sebastiani | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Sébastien Ariaux | ... | re-recording mixer |
Olivier Borde | ... | dubbing boom operator |
David Davister | ... | foley recordist |
Fred Demolder | ... | sound editor |
Guilhem Donzel | ... | sound mixer |
Philippe Fontaine | ... | ADR boom operator / ADR editor |
Renaud Guillaumin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Hanin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lucas Le Bart | ... | boom operator |
Adrien Navez | ... | dialogue editor |
Piste Rouge | ... | sound studio |
Kévin Seignan | ... | additional |
Bruno Seznec | ... | sound supervisor / sound talent agent / studio manager |
Christine Seznec | ... | adr supervisor |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Charlie Cantraine | ... | special effects crew |
Simon Malcom Cokes | ... | special effects technician (as Simon Cokes) |
Visual Effects by
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | vfx business manager: Umedia |
Constant Bourgon | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | VFX General Manager: Umedia |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | system administrator: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | vfx director: Umedia |
Victor Dias Lameira | ... | i/o operator: Umedia |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | VFX Production Manager: Umedia |
Cécile Durand | ... | VFX Coordinator: Umedia |
Rabia Engin | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | vfx technical director: Umedia |
Anna Fusacchia | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Giorgia Graziadio | ... | 2D artist: Umedia |
Audrey Jaffrelot | ... | HR Payroll Executive: Umedia |
David Loti | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Aneta Manhalova | ... | vfx recruiter: Umedia |
Maud Maryn | ... | digital compositor |
Quentin Palmaerts | ... | VFX Business Executive: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | vfx production manager: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Emmanuelle Remy | ... | Matte painter: Umedia |
Francesco Rossi | ... | 2D artist: Umedia |
David Sanchez | ... | 2D artist: Umedia |
Coline Sapin | ... | 2D artist: Umedia |
Johan Schreurs | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | it assistant: Umedia |
Stunts
Aurélia Agel | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Audibert | ... | stunt driver |
Julien Bruant | ... | stunt performer |
Damien Buffard | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Cothenet | ... | stunt performer |
Mohamed Diakite | ... | stunt performer |
Cyrille Dufaut | ... | assistant car stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Gatinaud | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Enrico Horn | ... | stunts |
Jean-Claude Lagniez | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Jérémy Lagniez | ... | stunt driver |
Alain Lambolley | ... | stunt mechanic |
Bruno Letrouit | ... | stunt driver |
Marion Levavasseur | ... | stunt performer |
John Medalin | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Mondoloni | ... | stunt performer |
Ilies Moujane | ... | stunt performer |
Cecilia Ngo | ... | stunt actor |
Julien Piguet | ... | stunt driver |
Antoine Piquet | ... | stunt double: Sami Bouajila |
Alexandre Rambure | ... | stunt driver |
Abdou Sagna | ... | stunt performer |
Ludo Silemetzoglou | ... | stunt performer (as Ludovic Silmezis) |
Michaël Troude | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Vo | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruben Appeltans | ... | first assistant camera |
Aymeric Colas | ... | camera operator |
Stijn Deprez | ... | grip |
Jamie Drossaert | ... | lighting technician |
Jean Gonzales | ... | electrician |
Guillaume Gry | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Antoine Jorgensen | ... | stabilisation operator |
Félix Lepinne | ... | additionnal video assistant |
Stéphane Renard | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Miguel Rinckhout | ... | carmount rigger |
Sabrina Robin | ... | additional second assistant "b" camera |
Steven Soete | ... | additional electrician |
Wim Swinnen | ... | gaffer |
Jeroen Verdonck | ... | key grip |
Aaron Veys | ... | electrician |
Thomas Wilski | ... | drone operator |
Casting Department
Caroline De Schryver | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brigitte De Witte | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Gereduz | ... | set costumer / wardrobe |
Gaëtane Paulus | ... | wardrobe |
Patricia Saive | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dora Baghriche | ... | delivery coordinator |
Tom Mulder | ... | colorist |
Aldo Mulone | ... | assistant colorist / dailies technician |
Léo Parmentier | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Julien De Smet | ... | locations |
David De Sutter | ... | location assistant |
Delphine Duez | ... | location scout |
Diego Dutordoir | ... | assistant location manager |
Damien Hamon | ... | location assistant (as Hamon Damien) |
Muriel Kuypers | ... | location assistant |
Agata Licciardello | ... | location assistant |
Isabelle Lits | ... | location scout |
Roger Schins | ... | location manager / location scout |
Sabrina Seillier | ... | set manager |
Music Department
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathy Mlakar | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Muriel Kuypers | ... | cast driver |
Ludwig Töpke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Julien Campione | ... | runner |
Alain Dominiecki | ... | production accountant |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | Children's voice over coach germany |
Valentine Kervagoret | ... | production coordinator |
JoJo Putiloff | ... | voice actor |
Todd Slater | ... | sales and distribution |
Patricia Sterlin | ... | acting coach |
Thanks
Hussam Mahmoud Aljazairi | ... | special thanks |
Wim Coryn | ... | thanks |