Directed by
Christian Görlitz |
Writing Credits
Christian Görlitz | ... | (written by) & |
Pim Richter | ... | (written by) (as Pim G. Richter) |
Susanne Preusker | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bibiana Beglau | ... | Hanna Rautenberg | |
Till Firit | ... | Peter Petrowski | |
Thomas Loibl | ... | Stephan Rüther | |
Norman Hacker | ... | Ulrich Riedel | |
Mareike Seidl | ... | Heidi | |
Imogen Kogge | ... | Vera Ehrles | |
Andreas Bichler | ... | Harry Klein | |
Marko Dyrlich | ... | Harry Gernauer | |
Franz Froschauer | ... | Dr. Laubach | |
Wowo Habdank | ... | Sascha Bredow der Pfarrer | |
Pascal Hoese | ... | Hannas Sohn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hanna Maria Schlau | ... | Journalist | |
Stephan Buschmann | ... | Court Guest (uncredited) | |
Antonio Di Mauro | ... | Italienischer Gastwirt Roberto (uncredited) | |
Matthias Emberger | ... | TV-Reporter (uncredited) | |
Patrick Finger | ... | Klinikarzt (uncredited) | |
Ingrid Resch | ... | Mutter Rautenberg (uncredited) | |
Frank Sollmann | ... | Rechtsanwalt Petzold (uncredited) | |
Christian Heiner Wolf | ... | Der Gutachter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mischa Hofmann | ... | producer |
Ina-Christina Kersten | ... | producer |
Monika Lobkowicz | ... | commissioning editor: BR/Arte |
Claudia Simionescu | ... | commissioning editor: BR |
Andrea Wetzel | ... | line producer |
Music by
Wolfgang Glum | ||
Warner Poland |
Cinematography by
Sten Mende |
Editing by
Marcel Peragine |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Gabi Pohl |
Costume Design by
Verena Sapper |
Makeup Department
Sascha Kolmikow | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elizabeth Albrecht | ... | unit manager |
Marc Dupont-Lavadoux | ... | set manager |
Noelle Kempkes | ... | set manager |
Renate Stoecker-Szaggars | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Kersten Grossmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Christian Haas | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Ralf Habermann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Verena Popp | ... | assistant production designer |
Anouk Schuller | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Lisa Gaggl | ... | assistant sound |
Michael Vetter | ... | sound |
Michael Wollmann | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Helmut Neudorfer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niv Abootalebi | ... | camera operator |
Barbara Bauriedl | ... | still photographer |
Emil Kaczur | ... | key grip |
Metehan Karakus | ... | additional electrician |
Stefanie Nirschl | ... | additional electrician (as Stefanie Nirsch) |
Michael Röska | ... | gaffer |
Lena Schreyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Andreas Steffan | ... | first assistant camera |
Adriano Walser | ... | video operator |
Andreas Wenzel | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Drodofsky | ... | trainee costume designer |
Alina Scheiler | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Romola Davies | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Romanus Lorenz | ... | composer: additional music |
Marcel Peragine | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carsten Bergemann | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Thomas Bartsch | ... | production driver (as Thomas Rüdinger) |
Max Waldmann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Noelle Kempkes | ... | assistant set manager |
Paul Melzow | ... | production coordinator |