Directed by
Adrian Shergold |
Writing Credits
Tony Pitts |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Charlotte Arden | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Clark | ... | executive producer |
Jeff K Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Martin Cook | ... | associate producer |
Peter Gerard Dunphy | ... | executive producer |
Danny Gulliver | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Gary Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Proctor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Perry Trevers | ... | associate producer |
Mark Vennis | ... | producer (produced by) |
Charlie Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Hawley | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling |
Editing by
Tania Reddin |
Casting By
Michelle Smith |
Production Design by
Candida Otton |
Art Direction by
Ellie Dyson |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Smith |
Costume Design by
John Krausa |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jules Greenan | ... | daily core hairdresser |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | makeup artist (as Amy Carter) |
Roo Maurice | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup supervisor |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Gillian Walsh | ... | make up/hair dailies |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup and hair: daily (as Laura Viana da Silva) |
Eve Wignall | ... | make-up and hair artist |
Production Management
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Tridimas | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Curtis | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Drover | ... | first assistant director |
Rory Hathaway | ... | floor runner: work experience |
Tony Lucas | ... | floor runner |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Satnam Singh | ... | unit base runner: work experience |
Mike Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Betts | ... | property master |
Jay Burgoyne | ... | art department assistant |
Dale Burnley | ... | props: dailies |
Rachel Amanda Jones | ... | standby art director |
David Mills | ... | standy props |
Patrick Mosley | ... | dressing props |
James O'Brien | ... | standby props |
Richard O'Brien | ... | dressing props |
Nici Reece | ... | medical consultant |
Tim Roberts | ... | dressing props |
Terri Shaw | ... | props |
Amy Styran | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Julian Bale | ... | first assistant sound |
Martin Beresford | ... | sound mixer |
Rory de Carteret | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Gilligan | ... | sound effects editor / sound effects editor/re-recording mixer |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tushar Manek | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Niall Nelson | ... | sound trainee: dailies |
Darryl Peat | ... | sound trainee |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer: editor |
Special Effects by
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andie Davies | ... | visual effects editor: Lipsync |
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Bradley | ... | second assistant camera |
Gage Davis | ... | camera department runner: work experience |
Anthony Hennings | ... | electrician |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Amy Morris | ... | camera trainee |
Danny O'Brien | ... | camera and lighting department |
Ross O'Brien | ... | best boy |
Oliver Pillon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Robinson | ... | trainee grip: dailies |
Steve Smith | ... | first assistant camera |
Luke Stone | ... | key grip |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Shane Hurst | ... | background artist |
Casting Department
Andrea Layfield | ... | casting associate |
Paula McKie | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Smith | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Lackenby | ... | principal costume standby |
Josephine Lackenby | ... | Principal Standby |
Rebekah Summers | ... | costume assistant |
Samantha Yeoman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ellie Barker | ... | assembly editor (as Ellen Baker) / assistant editor (as Ellen Baker) |
Victoria Blackwood | ... | assistant editor |
James Clarke | ... | head of di |
Katie Croft | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Alexander Crone | ... | technical operator |
Belinda Cumming | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gianluca Ferrari | ... | senior technical operator |
Michael Hopkins | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | digital Intermediate assistant |
Robert Wareing | ... | technical operator |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Gary Barnes | ... | location manager |
Harry Lock | ... | locations work experience |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Pru Miller | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tom Burke | ... | Designer: LipSync Design |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Martin Cook | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Curran | ... | production runner |
Rianna Goss | ... | behind-the-scenes photographer |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance broker |
Jake Holdsworth | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Lee | ... | production runner |
Diego Luna | ... | assistant accountant (as Diego Alberto Luna) |
Amilia Matthews | ... | publicist |
Daniel Negret | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Rebecca Norbury | ... | base runner: Work Experience |
Phil Pease | ... | medic |
Angela Scurrah | ... | legal services |
Sudie Smyth | ... | completion guarantor |
Harvey Thornton | ... | daily floor runner |
Marlon Vogelgesang | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Philippa Warlow | ... | production assistant |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of title design |
Kimberley Wood | ... | production secretary |