Directed by
Lars Becker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lars Becker | ... | (idea) |
Daniel Schwarz | ... | (screenplay) |
Thomas Schwebel | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Heike Makatsch | ... | Melanie Struttmann | |
Fahri Yardim | ... | Ali Struttmann | |
Maximilian Simonischek | ... | Georgie (as Max Simonischek) | |
Tristan Seith | ... | Hakan | |
Matthias Koeberlin | ... | Mike | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Larissa Breidbach | ... | Bodenstewardess | |
Peter Heinrich Brix | ... | Rudi 'Rosa' Struttman | |
Katja Danowski | ... | Loretta | |
Christina Hecke | ... | Emma | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | ... | Ake Paulsen | |
Ina Paule Klink | ... | Heike | |
Kailas Mahadevan | ... | Tankwart | |
Tetje Mierendorf | |||
Nicholas Ofczarek | ... | Jan-Ole | |
Armin Rohde | ... | Rocky Harkensen | |
Aljoscha Stadelmann | ... | Hank | |
Catrin Striebeck | ... | Uta | |
Tedros Teclebrhan | ... | Taxifahrer | |
Milton Welsh | ... | Harkensens Assistent |
Produced by
Wolfgang Cimera | ... | producer |
Annett Neukirchen | ... | producer |
Bettina Wente | ... | producer |
Music by
Hinrich Dageför | ||
Stefan Wulff |
Cinematography by
Andreas Zickgraf |
Editing by
Dirk Grau |
Casting By
Sandra Köppe |
Production Design by
Sabine Pawlik |
Costume Design by
Fana Becker |
Makeup Department
Lexa Deinhardt | ... | makeup artist |
Lea Gerling | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nina Heppelmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Mähr | ... | production manager |
Arne Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Schwarz | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Torsten Junker | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Sielski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Bollhöfener | ... | construction |
Ane Esdohr | ... | graphic artist |
Sandra Gräber | ... | property master: indoor |
Gerald Gustav | ... | construction |
Beate ter Schüren | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Michael Kunz | ... | sound |
Ivo Seewald | ... | boom operator |
Sven Wessel | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tanja de Wendt | ... | stunts |
Thomas Hacikoglu | ... | stunts |
René Lay | ... | stunts |
Uwe Mansshardt | ... | stunt driver |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Felix Quinton | ... | stunts |
Swaantje Ruetten | ... | stunts |
Kim Ruhnau | ... | stunts |
Babette Schimanek | ... | stunts |
Marcel Stefanski | ... | stunt driver |
Daniel Stockhorst | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gero Alexander Görke | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Haken | ... | video operator |
Babu Haugg | ... | best boy |
Joscha Jenneßen | ... | crane operator |
Kalle Kallovsky | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Lewandowski | ... | assistant light |
Stefan Lindenau | ... | camera: unit b |
Frank May | ... | electrician |
Victor Müller | ... | assistant light |
Benjamin Rasch | ... | assistant grip |
Marco Schöps | ... | gaffer |
Sharon Siemund | ... | first assistant camera |
Hans Staples | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Sandra Köppe | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna-Katharina Eck | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Blum | ... | commissioning editor |
Location Management
Rupert Goldbeck | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Wulff | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Felicitas Schuchardt | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jörn Frisius | ... | production driver |
Bernd Koeppe | ... | personal driver |
Max Spott | ... | production driver |
Volker Stasch | ... | production driver |
Wolfgang Wieland | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Burkard | ... | production assistant |
Ray Nher | ... | title designer |
Thomas Sawatzki | ... | caterer |