Directed by
Adrian Shergold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes | ||
Adrian Shergold |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Antonia Campbell-Hughes | ... | Cordelia / Caroline [Russell] | |
Ryan Kelly | ... | Michael | |
David Leon | ... | Steven | |
Joel Fry | ... | Matt | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Roger | |
Catherine McCormack | ... | Kate | |
Charlotte Randle | ... | Regan | |
Simona Zivkovska | ... | Deputy Stage Manager | |
Michael Gambon | ... | Moses | |
Johnny Flynn | ... | Frank [Ryan] | |
Anna Danshina | ... | Natasha | |
Raj Awasti | ... | Cab Driver (as Rajiv Awasti) | |
Tim Stern | ... | Mr Grotowski | |
Hetty Baynes | ... | Mrs Grotowski (as Hetty Baynes Russell) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jill Buchanan | ... | Lady on the Train (uncredited) | |
Nathan Carter-Dale | ... | Actor (uncredited) | |
Richard Curtis | ... | Tube Passenger (uncredited) | |
Drew Edwards | ... | Cab Driver (uncredited) | |
Kamil Lemie | ... | Knight (uncredited) | |
Tom Meredith | ... | Young Undertaker (uncredited) | |
Jamie Moore | ... | Director (uncredited) | |
Osarenren John Ogbebor MrKapish | ... | General Passers (uncredited) | |
Brian Rodger | ... | Train passenger (uncredited) | |
Simon Strutt | ... | Stage Hand / Crew (uncredited) | |
Ivy Wong | ... | Young Girl on Train (uncredited) |
Produced by
Raj Awasti | ... | associate producer |
David Blank | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Boswell | ... | executive producer |
Karl Hall | ... | co-producer |
Sally Hawkins | ... | executive producer |
Georgina Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Proctor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tania Reddin | ... | executive producer |
Perry Trevers | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Natalie Holt |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling |
Editing by
Tania Reddin | ||
John Walters |
Casting By
Michelle Smith |
Production Design by
Tom Pearce | ... | (as Thomas Pearce) |
Art Direction by
Carwyn Evans | ||
Ceinwen Wilkinson |
Costume Design by
John Krausa |
Makeup Department
My Alehammar | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Amy Kyprianou | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Rosalind Willson | ... | daily crowd hair and makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robyn Hale | ... | production manager |
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Graham Drover | ... | first assistant director |
Helen Fraser | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Gallacher | ... | third assistant director |
Annabelle Hood | ... | additional floor runner: dailies |
Art Department
Dafydd Jones Davies | ... | set designer |
Adam Fortune | ... | standby carpenter |
Ana Gold | ... | Production Buyer |
Angharad Gwynant | ... | standby props |
Silas Gee Williams | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Dillon Bennett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist |
Ashoke Ghosh | ... | boom operator |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley mixer |
Maria Kelly | ... | adr assistant |
Tom Pallant | ... | second assistant sound |
Gavin Rose | ... | supervising ADR and dialogue editor |
Matt Waites | ... | sound effects editor |
Max Walsh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jindrich Cervenka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anas Salti | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Isabella Culver | ... | Cordelia/Caroline Double |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mack Behan | ... | grip assistant |
Jordan Brown | ... | Lighting desk operator / lighting technician |
Jordan Lee Brown | ... | desk operator |
Kerry Brown | ... | still photographer |
Tom Carpenter | ... | central loader: dailies |
Dick Conway | ... | lighting technician |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Amy Morris | ... | camera trainee |
Dan Nightingale | ... | steadicam operator |
Amber Osborne | ... | second assistant camera |
Mitchell Payne | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Nick Powell | ... | bestboy |
Rupert Power | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator |
Steven Smith | ... | 1st AC |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Andrews | ... | costume maker |
Liz Essex | ... | costume supervisor |
Calandra Meredith | ... | key costumer |
Chiky Serrano | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tom Cairns | ... | online editor |
Michelle Cort | ... | colourist |
Mark Fraser | ... | assistant editor: additional |
Alexis Gudinchet | ... | online assistant |
Michael Hopkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ross Maylor | ... | first assistant editor |
John Percival | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Emilio Pittier Garcia | ... | assistant editor |
Rene Taylor | ... | picture post producer |
Location Management
Joseph Ferreira Campos | ... | location assistant: Dailies |
Paul Giordani | ... | location manager |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lesley Jackson | ... | composer agent |
Dabney Morris | ... | trailer music |
Toby Wood | ... | scoring engineer / scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Duncan | ... | facilities driver |
Andrew Thurlbourne | ... | facilities captain |
Iryna Thurlbourne | ... | facilities co-captain |
Additional Crew
Paige Alexander | ... | production secretary |
Anna Bennett Squire | ... | key floor runner |
David Blank | ... | production accountant |
Phil Costello | ... | unit medic |
Nancy Gryspeerdt | ... | Voice Coach |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Olivia Jeffery | ... | executive for Twickenham Studios |
Tula Lotay | ... | concept artwork |
Sarah Lyall | ... | assistant production accountant |
Chris Wilson | ... | Michael Gambon Stand In |