Directed by
Dan Mazer |
Writing Credits
Dan Mazer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | producer |
Liza Chasin | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Courson | ... | executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer |
Ron Halpern | ... | executive producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Jane Hooks | ... | co-producer |
Kris Thykier | ... | producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri |
Cinematography by
Ben Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Cranstoun |
Casting By
Lucinda Syson |
Production Design by
Simon Elliott |
Art Direction by
Bill Crutcher | ... | supervising art director |
James Wakefield |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Alleway |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Walter |
Makeup Department
Christine Blundell | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Katy Rose Cunningham | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Danny Defreitas | ... | makeup artist |
Catherine Edwards | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sophie Finch | ... | trainee make up artist |
Soleil Jackson | ... | makeup artist |
Monica MacDonald | ... | makeup artist |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Helen Conroy | ... | hair & makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kate Fasulo | ... | production supervisor: Working Title |
Deborah Harding | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Johnston | ... | unit manager |
Samantha Knox-Johnston | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | first assistant director |
Glen Carroll | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Marce Clarke | ... | assistant director (as Marcia Clarke) |
Chris Foggin | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Hayes | ... | assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Laurie Mahon | ... | trainee assistant director |
James Manning | ... | second assistant director |
Tom White | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Mairi Claire Bowser | ... | trainee buyer |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Corbould | ... | petty cash buyer |
Kevin Day | ... | chargehand stand-by props |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | production buyer |
Andrew Forrest | ... | standby props |
Martin Hubbard | ... | H O D Carpenter |
Jason Ivall | ... | supervising painter |
Gemma Kingsley | ... | graphic artist |
Lisa McDiarmid | ... | standby art director |
Amy Meakin | ... | prop storeman |
Russell Oxley | ... | scenic artist |
Helen Player | ... | petty cash buyer |
Jenny Ray | ... | prop store person |
Malcolm Roberts | ... | construction coordinator |
Kevin Timon Hill | ... | art department assistant (as Kevin J.J. Hill) |
Robert Voysey | ... | assistant construction manager |
Brigitte Ward-Holmes | ... | construction buyer |
Daniel Woodard | ... | props |
Sound Department
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Markus Glunz | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Lavis | ... | sound studio support |
Gerard Loret | ... | sound conform editor |
Matt Loveridge | ... | sound trainee |
Alan MacFeely | ... | pro tools playback operator |
Ben Meechan | ... | sound effects editor |
Zak Melemendjian | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Morgan | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Bernard O'Reilly | ... | additional dialogue editor |
James Ridgway | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Julian Slater | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | senior special effects technician |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Luke Corbyn | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Moti Biran | ... | digital compositor |
David Bryan | ... | digital artist |
Martin Chamney | ... | cg supervisor |
Sam Churchill | ... | visual effects artist |
Oliver Cubbage | ... | digital artist: Nvizible |
Gavin Digby | ... | digital compositor |
Harriet Donington | ... | business development producer: nvizible |
Paddy Eason | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Riccardo Gambi | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Gerstheimer | ... | cg supervisor |
Matt Kasmir | ... | digital compositor: Nvizible |
Lisa Kelly | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible |
Simon Kilroe | ... | digital compositor |
Charlotte Larive | ... | digital compositor: Nvizible |
Adam Miels | ... | pipeline technical director: nvizible |
Simon-Pierre Puech | ... | digital compositor: Nvizible |
Adam Rowland | ... | digital compositor |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colourist |
Kris Wright | ... | visual effects producer: Nvizible (as Kristopher Wright) |
Stunts
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Marc Atherfold | ... | first assistant camera |
Lawrence Beckwith | ... | second assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Fred Brown | ... | electrician |
David Cozens | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe Dibble | ... | digital imaging technician trainee |
Will Finch | ... | best boy / lighting technician |
Jack Flemming | ... | grip: "b" camera |
John Flemming | ... | key grip |
Charlie Gray | ... | specials photographer |
Jordan Halstead | ... | camera trainee |
Tommy Holman | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Neirin Jones | ... | digital imaging technician (as Nye Jones) |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Dora Krolikowska | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alison Lai | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Adam McGrady | ... | video assist trainee: dailies |
Julian Morson | ... | second unit director of photography |
Tim Neill | ... | electrician |
Steve Petrie | ... | additional video operator |
Andrew Purdy | ... | lighting technician |
Sam Renton | ... | camera operator |
Jack Ridout | ... | lighting technician |
Stuart Sheppard | ... | rigging electrician |
Frank Shields | ... | console operator / lighting console operator |
David Smith | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Tomlin | ... | playback/DIT trainee |
Michael White | ... | supervising practical electrician |
Zoe Whittaker | ... | video operator |
Tim Dean | ... | libra head technician (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Kate Ringsell | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Collins | ... | costume assistant |
Graham Docherty | ... | set costumer |
Alex Grace | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Harding | ... | costume assistant |
Harriet Kendall | ... | costume assistant: daily |
David Otzen | ... | principal costumer |
Sarah Jane Reichert | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Walter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital film technician |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Liam Donaghy | ... | avid tech / digital dailies operator |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Olivier Girard | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jan Hogevold | ... | post production services |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate manager |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Justin Lanchbury | ... | digital intermediate film consultant |
Andrew Melhuish | ... | first assistant editor |
James Osborne | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Fiona Starogardzki | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Sugden | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Jamie Welsh | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Heather Goodwillie | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Romain Kedochim | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Crampton | ... | 2nd unit location unit manager |
Damon Crane | ... | location scout |
Alex Darby | ... | location assistant |
Gianmarco Donaggio | ... | location assistant: dailies |
Suzie Irlam | ... | location coordinator |
Sarah Kate Lewis | ... | location assistant |
Philip Lobban | ... | location scout |
Stephen Parker | ... | location scout |
Dani Rex-Byrd | ... | location marshall |
Charlotte Wright | ... | location manager |
Josh Yudkin | ... | second unit: location manager |
Music Department
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor |
Andy Brown | ... | conductor (as Andrew Brown) / contractor (as Andrew Brown) |
Daisy Chute | ... | orchestrator |
Peter Clarke | ... | music editor |
Josine Cohen | ... | music coordinator |
Ashley Ezrachie | ... | Music Production Assistant |
Kirsten Lane | ... | music consultant |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | recording engineer |
James Pickering | ... | guitars |
Jeff Toyne | ... | music arranger |
Tim Wheeler | ... | guitars |
Steve Wright | ... | music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
San Davey | ... | script supervisor |
Lizzie Pritchard | ... | second unit script supervisor (as Elizabeth Pritchard) |
Transportation Department
Mark Beeton | ... | unit driver |
Julian Chapman | ... | personal driver: Rafe Spall |
Glenn Charter | ... | unit driver |
Louise Cornwell | ... | unit driver |
Simon Davis | ... | unit driver |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Jeff Hudson | ... | unit driver |
Danny Mitchell | ... | swing co-ordinator |
Barrie Williams | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jasmine Becker-Williams | ... | assistant to co-producer |
Litza Bixler | ... | choreographer |
Fran Broadhurst | ... | director assistant |
Steve Cole | ... | security |
Anita Cording | ... | second unit: medic |
Adrianna Nielle Davies | ... | key production assistant |
Christian De-vos | ... | head of security (as Christian Devos) |
Thom Dobbin | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Dorigan | ... | assistant to Tim Bevan |
Daniel Emmerson | ... | assistant to executive producer Debra Hayward |
Liam Foley | ... | development executive: Working Title Films |
Catherine Francis | ... | assistant accountant |
Henrietta Fuller | ... | cast assistant |
Sian Green | ... | production runner |
Clare Hardwick | ... | production secretary |
Nicholas Hatton | ... | assistant production coordinator: Working Title |
Samantha-Jane Hunt | ... | utility stand in/runner |
James R. Kipping | ... | utility stand in/runner |
Anna Krawczyk | ... | production accounts assistant |
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | dailies |
Brian Lee | ... | clearances and product placement |
Sandrine Legrand Dealbera | ... | head of physical production: Studiocanal |
Dan MacRae | ... | head of development: UK, Studiocanal |
Laurie Mahon | ... | production assistant |
Richard Neale | ... | on-set computer technician: CompuHire |
Olivia Newhouse | ... | assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title Films |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer |
Benjamin Perkins | ... | chaperone |
Katherine Pomfret | ... | assistant: Eric Fellner |
Pip Sansom | ... | assistant to Kris Thykier (as Pip Williams) |
Tom Savage | ... | epk producer |
Jack Sidey | ... | production coordinator: Working Title |
Ana Stichini | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthews Street | ... | crew catering |
Neil Swain | ... | dialect coach / dialogue coach |
Jo Wallett | ... | production coordinator |
Graham Walters | ... | craft service |
John Pao Chuan Wang | ... | chinese subtitle translation (as John Wang) |
Lucy Whitton | ... | archive researcher |
Jannika Öberg | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matt Gossen | ... | assistant to Simon Baker (uncredited) |