Directed by
George Jaques |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jamie Flatters | ||
George Jaques |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jordan Allwood | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Flatters | ... | producer |
George Jaques | ... | producer |
Sarah Lebutsch | ... | executive producer |
Cora Palfrey | ... | executive producer |
David Parfitt | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Paveley | ... | line producer |
Ken Petrie | ... | producer |
Ben Quirk | ... | co-producer |
Ian Sharp | ... | producer |
Music by
Blair Mowat |
Cinematography by
Hamish Anderson |
Editing by
Caitlin Spiller |
Casting By
Lucy Allen | ||
Daniel Edwards |
Production Design by
Sonja Klaus | ... | supervising production designer |
Declan Price |
Art Direction by
Beck Whelpdale |
Costume Design by
Lex Wood |
Makeup Department
Steph Griffith | ... | hair and makeup artist daily |
Kathleen Hope | ... | hair & make up designer (as Kathleen Garbutt) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aynoa Alvarez-Wautiez | ... | third assistant director (as Aynoa Alvarez Wautiez) |
Matt Boreham | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Cabrera | ... | crowd third assistant director: dailies |
Ben Quirk | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Reid | ... | second assistant director |
Zoe Tough | ... | second assistant director: pre-production |
Art Department
Cecily Arris | ... | Production Buyer |
Jack Knudson | ... | Dressing Props |
Archie Tweddle Williams | ... | Standby Art Director |
Sound Department
George Castle | ... | sound supervisor & re-recording mixer |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Pearson | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Yuri Pridachin | ... | foley supervisor |
Rachel Scott | ... | dialogue editor |
Graeme Willetts | ... | sound recordist |
Finlay Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Watkins | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: Picture Shop |
Michael McKnight | ... | pulse vfx pulls supervisor: picture shop |
Elise Wallbridge | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: Picture Shop |
Stunts
Jonathan Holby | ... | fight cheorographer |
Arran Topham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Riccardo Angei | ... | second assistant camera |
Neil Blakesley | ... | key grip |
Joe Kennedy | ... | electrician |
Calum Nardone | ... | dit |
Harrison Newman | ... | gaffer |
Chiraag Patel | ... | dit |
Luke Varley | ... | still photographer |
Millie-Rose Wells | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Tom Payne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Mitchell | ... | set costumer |
Eowyn Sandland | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Sam Chynoweth | ... | colorist |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Yogi Patel | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Cornelius Shea | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Andrew Tarrant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Juliet Martin | ... | music supervisor |
John McFarlane | ... | musician: Guitars |
Steve Wright | ... | composer additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | medical provision: HOD |
Ben Gerry | ... | set production assistant |
Max Mason | ... | production coordinator |
Pete Meads | ... | Set Medic. Occasional |
Jonjo Stickland | ... | marine coordinator |
Jaz Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Dean Wares | ... | main and end title designer |
Thanks
Jill Bilcock | ... | special thanks |
Dean Wares | ... | thanks to |