Directed by
Michel Delgado |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michel Delgado | ... | (writer) |
Sylvie Pialat | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sylvie Pialat | ... | producer |
Music by
Frédéric Porte |
Cinematography by
Pascal Gennesseaux |
Editing by
Joëlle Hache |
Casting By
Pierre-Jacques Bénichou |
Production Design by
Frédéric Bénard |
Art Direction by
Christophe Couzon |
Makeup Department
Frédérique Arguello | ... | hair stylist |
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alexandra Bredin | ... | hair stylist |
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tina Rovère | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Georges Barrier-Carron | ... | general manager |
Sylvie Demaizière | ... | assistant unit manager |
Hugues Deniset | ... | unit production manager |
Leslie Morcillo | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mathieu Nieto-Juan | ... | assistant unit manager |
Alexis Sarraf | ... | unit manager |
Matthieu Trouvé | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Valentin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alain Artur | ... | first assistant director |
Iris Barlier | ... | third assistant director |
Aurelio Cardenas | ... | daily assistant director |
Jen Dabancens | ... | daily assistant director |
Elisabeth Guthmann | ... | second assistant director |
Elodie Roy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Maxime Carnevale | ... | storyboard artist |
Muriel Chinal | ... | set dresser |
Christophe Couzon | ... | assistant production designer |
Arthur Deleu | ... | property master |
Gaël Langlais | ... | swing gang |
Serge Le Puil | ... | property buyer (as Serge Le Puyl) |
Baptiste Magis | ... | second assistant art director |
Sound Department
Salim Amrani | ... | sound recordist |
Michel Filippi | ... | adr supervisor |
Jean Goudier | ... | sound designer |
François Groult | ... | re-recording mixer |
Olivier Le Vacon | ... | production sound mixer |
David Rit | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Noel Chainbaux | ... | special effects technician |
Yves Domenjoud | ... | special effects supervisor |
Olivier Marais | ... | special effects |
Julien Poncet de la Grave | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Arnaud Damez | ... | smoke artist |
Elodie Glain | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunts |
Michel Bouis | ... | stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Conseil | ... | stunts |
Frédéric Dessains | ... | stunts |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
David Julienne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunts |
Franck Merenda | ... | stunts (as Francesco Merenda) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elsa Bennett | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicolas Dollander | ... | steadicam operator |
Alexandre Gervais | ... | assistant camera |
Antoine Husson | ... | grip |
Kevin Laot | ... | video assist |
Thibault Lery | ... | electrical labourer |
Yves Michaud | ... | steadicam operator |
Christelle Poupin | ... | second assistant camera |
Cyrill Renaud | ... | camera operator |
Fanny Rondeau | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabienne Roussignol | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Thurot | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Amélie Covillard | ... | extras casting |
Marc Robert | ... | casting assistant |
Amiel Roux | ... | extras casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Miguel Bejo | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Cécile Perlès | ... | second assistant editor |
Sylvie Van der Vorm | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Anne-Marie Lefèvre | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Thierry Malet | ... | music arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Aurélie David | ... | assistant script |
Maggie Perlado | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Igor Buffay | ... | driver |
Pascal Buffay | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Laurent Flaesch | ... | animal trainee |
Daniel Longuein | ... | cost controller |
Antoine Richy | ... | production assistant |