Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund (2007 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jorgo Papavassiliou |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rodica Döhnert |
Cast (in credits order)
Dominic Raacke | ... | Max Spielhagen | |
Susanna Simon | ... | Lena Sommer | |
Dominique Horwitz | ... | Siegbert Spielhagen | |
Ingo Appelt | |||
Oscar Ortega Sánchez | ... | Edgar Eder (as Oscar Ortega Sanchez) | |
Johann Hillmann | ... | Daniel Spielhagen | |
Anne-Luise Tietz | ... | Lisa Sommer (as Anne Tietz) | |
Patricia Schäfer | ... | Anna Spielhagen | |
Rosa Enskat | ... | Karin Spielhagen | |
Stephan Korves | ... | Theodor Huber | |
Yu Fang | ... | Dr. Bing | |
Georg Tryphon | |||
Rainer Laupichler | ... | Dr. Jungnickel | |
Mike Maas | |||
Roland Hemmo | |||
Hannah Schröder | |||
Zsolt Bács | |||
Chajim Koenigshofen | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Harald Grundschok | ... | Beisitzender | |
Fred Hady | ... | Mitarbeiter Traumfabrik | |
Andreas Haslinger | ... | Hotelangestellter | |
Stanislav Krüger | ... | Mitarbeiter Traumfabrik | |
Dirk Langer | ... | Portier | |
Martin Schubert | ... | Portier | |
Matthias Sieg | ... | Edler Hotelgast | |
Thomas Kausch | ... | Nachrichtensprecher (uncredited) | |
Gaby Papenburg | ... | Außenreporterin (uncredited) |
Produced by
Arno Ortmair | ... | producer |
Music by
Andreas Koslik |
Cinematography by
Yvonne Tratz |
Editing by
Ollie Lanvermann |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Olaf Schiefner |
Costume Design by
Valeska Zecher |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup artist |
Frauke Pira | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lena Ernst | ... | set manager |
Konstantinos Kapsalos | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gilbert Möhler | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Voss | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kim Oliver Gregan | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Martin Jubisch | ... | property master: outdoor |
Dietrich Kirst | ... | carpenter |
Michael Reinemann | ... | carpenter |
Sabine Schaaf | ... | set decorator daily |
Sound Department
Andreas Hintzsch | ... | sound designer |
Wolf Dietrich Peters-Vallerius | ... | sound (as Wolff-Dietrich Peters-Valerius) |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Raphael Hamm | ... | digital compositor |
Huân Vu | ... | digital compositor (as Huan Vu) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Erhard | ... | still photographer |
Kai Kirchhoff | ... | electrician |
Torsten Lemke | ... | gaffer |
Stefan Meese | ... | electrician |
Rudolf Schröder | ... | assistant camera (as Rudi Schröder Jr.) |
Felix Stienz | ... | video operator |
Animation Department
Sebastian Badea | ... | animator: Unexpected |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franka Eisenhardt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Markus Ernst | ... | additional wardrobe |
Isabell von Maltzahn | ... | wardrobe |
Michaela Waade | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ines Baumann | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Tina Hönig | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Guido Kuckuck | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Dunja Limbrunner | ... | production assistant |
Rainier Werth | ... | caterer |