Directed by
Bastian Günther |
Writing Credits
Bastian Günther |
Cast (in credits order)
Charly Hübner | ... | Jörg | |
Wolfram Koch | ... | Dieter | |
Walter Kreye | ... | Georg | |
Manfred Zapatka | ... | Heinz | |
Susanne-Marie Wrage | ... | Rita | |
Christopher Reinhardt | ... | Malte | |
Charlotte Bohning | ... | Kathrin | |
Teresa Harder | ... | Marion | |
Regine Schroeder | ... | Petra (as Regine Schröder) | |
Tilo Nest | ... | Klaus | |
Harald Koch | ... | Verlassener Mann | |
Michael Abendroth | ... | Jochim | |
Thomas Douglas | ... | Daniel Kramer | |
Jürgen Rißmann | ... | Druckereimitarbeiter | |
Nicholas Bodeux | ... | Manfred Heimann | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | ... | Tochter | |
Wolfgang Rüter | ... | Center Manager | |
Christian Tasche | ... | Wirt | |
Markus Thoenes | ... | Assistent | |
Xhavit Rathsmann | ... | Dennis | |
Maya Koschmieder | ... | Jenny |
Produced by
Martin Heisler | ... | executive producer |
Joachim Ortmanns | ... | producer |
Music by
Bernd Begemann | ||
Jens Hafemann |
Cinematography by
Michael Kotschi |
Editing by
Olaf Tischbier |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Dorothee von Bodelschwingh |
Costume Design by
Almut Stier |
Makeup Department
Sonja Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Marion Giggenbacher | ... | additional makeup artist |
Tatjana Richartz | ... | additional makeup artist |
Simone Schlimm | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Ingo Schlösser | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vera Schmidt | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Judith Fischer | ... | assistant production designer |
Sonja Münten | ... | carpenter |
Katharina Runge | ... | property master: outdoor |
Karola Soos | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Tilo Busch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dieter Hebben | ... | foley artist |
André Kraml | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas Lüdemann | ... | dialogue editor |
Till Röllinghoff | ... | sound |
Hunor Schauschitz | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Göhs | ... | assistant digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator |
Ricarda Hibbeln | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Korda | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas Kyriases | ... | electrician |
Marc Lontzek | ... | second assistant camera |
Sven Meyer | ... | gaffer |
Kerstin Pommerenke | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Retzkowski | ... | second assistant camera |
Marius von Felbert | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Burkhard Eick | ... | casting |
Delia Eick | ... | casting |
Gregor J. Weber | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Inga Cuypers | ... | additional wardrobe |
Steffen Sureck | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Georg Steinert | ... | commissioning editor: Arte |
Script and Continuity Department
Markus Peters | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Sebastian Voppmann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Gabriele Simon | ... | production coordinator |
Arend Wiesweg | ... | caterer |