Directed by
Thomas Wendrich |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Wendrich |
Cast (in credits order)
Alexander Beyer | ... | Marcus Lenk | |
Annika Blendl | ... | Alena | |
Marie Gruber | ... | Maria | |
Falk Rockstroh | ... | Konrad | |
Hermann Beyer | ... | Hannes | |
Wladimir Tarasjanz | ... | Sascha | |
Louis El-Ghussein | ... | Janek | |
Frederic Hoffmann | ... | Tobias | |
Klaus Manchen | ... | Fährmann | |
Iris Pickhard | ... | Maria (30 Jahre) | |
Stefan Kaminsky | ... | Konrad (30 Jahre) | |
Marius Ruß | ... | Marcus - 10 Jahre | |
Heike Reichenwallner | ... | Köchin | |
Philipp Rafferty | ... | Amerikaner | |
Helga Werner | ... | Nonne | |
Klaus Hecke | ... | Freier | |
Olaf Müller | ... | Alter Mann | |
Klaus Martin | ... | Alter Mann | |
Babette Slezak | ... | Laufstegmädchen | |
Sandra Henker | ... | Laufstegmädchen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juri Gerber | ... | Alexander | |
Radik Golovkov | ... | Sascha |
Produced by
Jürgen Biesinger | ... | executive producer |
David Groenewold | ... | co-producer |
Jens Meurer | ... | producer |
Judy Tossell | ... | producer |
Music by
Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt |
Cinematography by
István Imre |
Editing by
Philipp Stahl |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker |
Production Design by
Marcus Göppner |
Costume Design by
Claudia Roessler |
Makeup Department
Franziska Knoll | ... | makeup artist |
Jana Lindner | ... | additional makeup artist (as Jana Schulze) |
Marlen Pötschulat | ... | trainee make-up artist |
Martina Richter | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Claudia Blumenauer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Björn Eggert | ... | production manager |
Andreas Pilarczyk | ... | unit manager |
Nicole Zscherny | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christina Fürneisen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andreas Bräunsdorf | ... | painter |
Christian Enders | ... | set builder |
Sabine Engelberg | ... | assistant production designer |
Matthias Hohm | ... | property master: outdoor |
Edgar Konkoll | ... | painter |
Jana Müller | ... | painter |
Matthias Prange | ... | carpenter |
Matthias Röder | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Schultz | ... | carpenter |
Annika Schulze | ... | property master: outdoor |
Christoph Sieber | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
David Thummerer | ... | property master: indoor |
Nancy Vogel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Jörg Klinkenberg | ... | foley artist |
Yvonne Porysiak | ... | dialogue editor |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | sound designer |
Jörg Theil | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Wolf Bosse | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Stunts
Gerd Grzesczak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Gerhardt | ... | gaffer |
Christian Graf | ... | first assistant camera |
Jörg Gruber | ... | camera operator |
Andreas Haas | ... | assistant camera |
Sven O. Heinze | ... | electrician |
István Imreh | ... | steadicam operator |
Daniel Jopp | ... | best boy |
Steffen Junghans | ... | still photographer |
Stefan Lindenau | ... | underwater camera |
Sebastian Mayer | ... | assistant grip |
Falk Oettel | ... | assistant light |
Henryk Olk | ... | electrician |
Michael Wähner | ... | assistant light |
Alexander Zielke | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabine Hahn | ... | wardrobe |
Annemarie Laber | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tina Vogel | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Annette Kurzbach | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sandra Naumann | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Ricarda Brand | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Renate Graichen | ... | accountant: Egoli Tossell Film |
Melanie Langpap | ... | production assistant |
Grigorij Richters | ... | production staff (as Greg Richters) |