Directed by
David S. Cass Sr. |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Marc Hershon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Linda Blair | ... | Shelly Stoker | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | Jay Forrest | |
George Kennedy | ... | Dexter Brisbane | |
David Henrie | ... | Danny Burke | |
Ashley Edner | ... | Tina Corman | |
Brian Klugman | ... | Brent Corman | |
Tracey Walter | ... | Morley Todd | |
Greg Mcc | ... | Tim Stoker (as Tim McCallum) | |
Larry Manetti | ... | Spatz Lonegan | |
Tim Considine | ... | Vermin | |
Keith Christensen | ... | Manikin | |
Neil Summers | ... | Bank Security Guard | |
Marc Hershon | ... | Janitor | |
Frank Sharp | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | Justin (as Stephen W. Bridgewater) | |
Nicole Gabriella Scipione | ... | Kim Craig | |
Tico Wells | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Joshua Grenrock | ... | Torn Jacket Man | |
Samantha Bennett | ... | Mussed Woman | |
Ingo Neuhaus | ... | Young Dexter Brisbane | |
Richard Riehle | ... | Det. Brennan | |
Jack Conley | ... | Det. Smiley | |
Hans Pfleiderer | ... | Dr. Veruck (as Hans R. Pfleiderer) | |
Brad Blumenthal | ... | Creighton Talbot (as Brad Parker) | |
Colton James | ... | Skeeze | |
Kavan Reece | ... | Nick Tyler (as Kavin Reece) |
Produced by
Kevin Bocarde | ... | producer |
Kyle A. Clark | ... | producer (as Kyle Clark) |
Brian Gordon | ... | supervising producer (as Brian J. Gordon) |
H. Daniel Gross | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Squillante | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Edwards | ... | (as Steve Edwards) |
Cinematography by
James W. Wrenn | ... | (as James Wrenn) |
Editing by
Jennifer Jean Cacavas |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Nanci Roberts |
Art Direction by
Frederic C. Weiler | ... | (as Fred Weiler) |
Set Decoration by
Matt Wahl |
Costume Design by
Carlie Tracey |
Makeup Department
Mark Alfrey | ... | sculptor: Almost Human |
Christopher Burdett | ... | conceptual designer: Almost Human |
Keith Christensen | ... | conceptual designer: Almost Human / sculptor: Almost Human |
Sarah Elizabeth | ... | hair assistant: second unit / makeup assistant: second unit |
Jonathan Fuller | ... | sculptor: Almost Human (as Jonathon Fuller) |
Robert Hall | ... | special effects makeup supervisor (as Rob Hall) |
Janice Heaton | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
James Ojala | ... | lab technician: Almost Human |
Kristin Wahl | ... | hair stylist (as Kristin Berge) |
Rebecca Weiss | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Debbie Mezera | ... | office manager: Almost Human Inc (uncredited) |
Michael Spezzano | ... | hair stylist: second unit (uncredited) / makeup artist: second unit (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kyle A. Clark | ... | unit production manager (as Kyle Clark) |
Richard Morain | ... | post-production supervisor (as Richard W. Morain Jr.) |
Erik Olson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Dowell | ... | second assistant director (as Charles E. Dowell II) |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen Niver | ... | second second assistant director |
Vincent Wrenn | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Roy Berman | ... | carpenter |
Carlos Castellanos | ... | lead man |
John Dybdahl | ... | painter |
Steven E. Eyrse | ... | scenic artist (as Steve Eyrse) |
Brandon Griffin | ... | swing |
David McQuade | ... | property master (as Dave McQuade) |
Lita Minger | ... | assistant property master |
Jeffrey Viau | ... | swing |
Jason Baldwin Stewart | ... | set dresser: additional photography (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Lee Archer | ... | sound mixer |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Brennan | ... | sound engineer |
Mark Ettel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick MacLane | ... | sound engineer |
Bruce Nyznik | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Trevor Sperry | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Weiss | ... | boom operator |
Lance Wiseman | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Ryan Weber | ... | assistant sound engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Baer | ... | lab technician: Almost Human (as Christopher Baer) |
Jason Collins | ... | studio supervisor: Almost Human |
James Conrad | ... | lab technician: Almost Human |
Timothy Considine | ... | lab technician: Almost Human (as Tim Considine) |
Scotty Fields | ... | lab technician: Almost Human (as Scott Fields) |
Allan B. Holt | ... | lab technician: Almost Human (as Allan Holt) |
Brian Rae | ... | lab technician: Almost Human |
Darnell Shepherd | ... | lab technician: Almost Human |
Stunts
Jayson Dumenigo | ... | utility stunts |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | utility stunts |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Allison | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jon Brewer | ... | camera loader |
Greg Code | ... | steadicam operator |
Taylor Drake | ... | grip (as Taylor C. Drake) |
Nick Franco | ... | steadicam operator |
Skip Haswell | ... | best boy grip |
James Hatridge | ... | electrician |
Janet Jensen | ... | electrician |
Joel Langston | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Linares | ... | electrician |
Daniel L. Magat | ... | additional electrician |
Otis Mannick | ... | grip |
Patrick McGinley | ... | dolly grip |
Ilyana Nielsen | ... | still photographer |
Scott Pepin | ... | electrician |
Dane Peterson | ... | gaffer |
K. Blair Rogers | ... | second assistant camera (as Blair Rogers) |
Brian Shanley | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Randy Shropshire | ... | still photographer |
Steve L. Smith | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Warrin | ... | electrician |
Eric Wheeler | ... | key grip |
Vincent Wrenn | ... | director of photography: second camera |
Casting Department
Brooke Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting |
Matthew Gray | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anneliese Gomez | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Cassondra Peters | ... | key costumer |
Kristen Anthony | ... | on-set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Dusenbury | ... | dailies colorist |
Charlotte Grau | ... | colorist |
Thomas A. Krueger | ... | assistant editor |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John Dybdahl | ... | location assistant |
Patsy Fitzgerald | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charles Richard Lester | ... | musician: theremin |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | music editor |
Tom Erba | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Stuhler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Barton | ... | transportation captain |
John Dybdahl | ... | driver |
George M. Geminiano | ... | driver (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Jim Meech | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Dara Brewer | ... | scheduler |
Luis Brito | ... | chef |
Felix Cervantes | ... | security officer |
Amy Chance | ... | staff production supervisor |
Lloyd Clark | ... | craft service |
Joy Davis | ... | studio coordinator |
André Devantier | ... | caterer (as Andre Devantien) |
Christi DiCecco | ... | production assistant |
Minnie Duerr | ... | production accountant |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
John Frick | ... | post-production accountant |
Bryan Kolupski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Marcel Lehrer | ... | account executive |
William Lewis | ... | studio teacher |
Brian Martinez | ... | assistant to director |
Scott Mick | ... | production runner |
Mark E. Mobley | ... | base camp manager (as Mark Mobley) |
Stephen Niver | ... | set coordinator (as Steve Niver) |
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | accounting assistant |
Athena Pesante | ... | key set production assistant |
Robert Pfeffer | ... | production accounting manager |
Brandon Rafferty | ... | production assistant |
Chang Tseng | ... | production coordinator |
Angel Villatoro | ... | chef |
Steven Weigle | ... | development assistant |
Jamil Williams | ... | production assistant |
Ken Woodbury | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Charles Dowell | ... | dedicatee (as Charles E. Dowell II) |