Directed by
Anne Wheeler |
Writing Credits
Peggy Thompson | ... | (screenplay) |
Walter Donohue | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wendy Crewson | ... | Lila | |
Karyn Dwyer | ... | Maggie | |
Christina Cox | ... | Kim | |
Ann-Marie MacDonald | ... | Frances | |
Marya Delver | ... | Carla | |
Kevin Mundy | ... | Paul | |
Tony Nappo | ... | Tony | |
Jay Brazeau | ... | Mr. Marcus | |
Beatrice Zeilinger | ... | Bernice | |
Peter Outerbridge | ... | Judy | |
Gerald Varga | ... | Skin Head 1 | |
Robert Parent | ... | Skin Head 2 | |
Corrine Koslo | ... | Safe Sex Advocate | |
Veena Sood | ... | Religious Zealot | |
Tony Marr | ... | Lila's Boss | |
Colleen Wheeler | ... | Woman in Real Estate Office | |
Jenn Griffin | ... | Woman in Washroom | |
A.J. Bond | ... | Courier (as A. J. Bond) |
Produced by
Christopher Adkins | ... | associate producer |
Sharon McGowan | ... | producer |
Rosamond Norbury | ... | associate producer |
Peggy Thompson | ... | co-producer |
Wolfram Tichy | ... | co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Graeme Coleman | ... | (original score composed by) |
Cinematography by
Gregory Middleton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alison Grace |
Production Design by
David Roberts |
Art Direction by
Kate King |
Set Decoration by
Penny A. Chalmers | ... | (as Penny Chalmers) |
Costume Design by
Brad Gough |
Makeup Department
Johnny Bellas | ... | hair stylist |
Gina Hole Lazarowich | ... | key makeup artist (as Gina Hole) |
Linda Mackie | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Kim Steer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debra Herst | ... | third assistant director |
Patrice Leung | ... | additional assistant director |
Kelly Marcusson | ... | second assistant director |
Seanna McPherson | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Rhames | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
J.C. Almeida | ... | carpenter (as JC Almeida) |
Robyn Badger | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Blackshaw | ... | signwriter |
Susan Bouley | ... | carpenter |
Jennifer Broose | ... | visual artist |
Mary-Ann Charney | ... | set dresser |
Lincoln Clarkes | ... | visual artist |
Richard Cole | ... | painter |
Jo Cook | ... | visual artist |
Tony Devenyi | ... | set decorator: prep |
David N. Dorrington | ... | construction coordinator |
Troy Eirich | ... | on-set props |
Ide Foyle | ... | set dresser: prep |
Chris Gilpin | ... | set decorating assistant |
Tami M. Greer | ... | set dresser (as Tami Greer) |
Lori Hagan | ... | painter |
Kate Kashetsky | ... | on-set dresser |
Denise Kenney | ... | set decorating assistant |
Cosi McGovern | ... | set decorating assistant |
Steve Miller | ... | set decorating assistant (as Stephen Miller) |
Carel Moiseiwitsch | ... | artist: Kim's drawings |
Sacha Moiseiwitsch | ... | props master |
Jim Munro | ... | carpenter |
Sheila Norgate | ... | visual artist |
Gord Peterson | ... | painter |
Carol Phiniotis | ... | set decorating assistant |
Tim Rose | ... | head carpenter |
Kim T. Searow | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Kevin Wanjoff | ... | set decorating assistant |
Sound Department
Thor Andersen | ... | boom operator |
John Boe | ... | sound assistant |
Hennie Britton | ... | foley artist |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording engineer |
Matt Hale | ... | post-production sound assistant |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound effects editor |
Philip Hunter | ... | dialogue editor |
Allison Lewis | ... | adr supervisor |
Gael MacLean | ... | sound designer |
Jonathan McCleery | ... | post-production sound assistant (as Jon McCleery) |
Timothy Mehlenbacher | ... | adr recordist |
Gina Mueller | ... | dialogue editor |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording engineer |
Richard Patton | ... | location sound mixer (as Rick Patton) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording engineer |
Heidi Sotiriou | ... | post-production sound assistant (as Heidi Holm) |
Daniel Sperry | ... | technician: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
David Drainie Taylor | ... | shooter guy |
John R.S. Taylor | ... | post-production sound assistant (as John Taylor) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Rusty Dunn | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (as Andrew Schulthorp) |
Stunts
Marny Eng | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fiona Roeske | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Baxter | ... | best boy electric (as Billy Baxter) |
Jay Clennan | ... | dolly grip |
Reid Cohoon | ... | grip |
Jesse Deacon | ... | lamp operator |
Stan Dim | ... | daily grip (as Ivan Stanley Dim) |
Jason Dryden | ... | best boy grip |
Danielle Dutch | ... | camera trainee |
Wayne Giles | ... | lamp operator |
Kevin Haverty | ... | second assistant camera |
John-David Hutchison | ... | gaffer |
Heather London | ... | key grip |
Stephen Maier | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rosamond Norbury | ... | still photographer |
Avron Sher | ... | lamp operator |
Guy Skinner | ... | lamp operator |
Shawn Soucy | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Walkley | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Webster | ... | daily grip |
Ann Wraith | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Gail Carr | ... | casting: Toronto |
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Claire Hewitt | ... | casting: Toronto |
Greg Milton | ... | extras casting |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | extras casting |
Carole Tarlington | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marnie Ander | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Cathy Darby | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tracey Pincott | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
David Armstrong | ... | color timer (as Dave Armstrong) |
Earl Fudger | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Hogan | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ingrid Rosen | ... | negative cutter: Original Conforming Services |
Gary Shaw | ... | video colorist |
Nicole Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | assistant location manager (as Greg Astop) |
Jessica Blackbourn | ... | location production assistant |
Andrew Boutilier | ... | location production assistant |
Derrick Craig | ... | location production assistant |
Jennifer Donoghue | ... | location production assistant |
Brad Medhurst | ... | location production assistant |
Terry Mialkowsky | ... | location production assistant |
Ed Nesling | ... | locations: preparation |
Neil Robertson | ... | location manager |
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | location production assistant (as Ana Oparnica) |
Shane Travis | ... | location production assistant |
Sam Virag | ... | location production assistant |
Ron Wakaluk | ... | location scout |
Jason Williams | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Dayna Manning | ... | composer: original music |
Matthew Safran | ... | assistant source music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Janet York | ... | source music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Script and Continuity Department
Patti Henderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon Bak | ... | transport coordinator: prep |
Murray Brown | ... | driver |
Darren Collins | ... | driver |
Darrell Fundytus | ... | driver |
Ron Steele | ... | transport coordinator |
Chris Wild | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Adkins | ... | unit publicist |
George Baptiste | ... | intern to producer |
Andrea Bastin | ... | production coordinator |
Barbara Beeby | ... | extras craft service / extras first aid |
Tammy Bentz | ... | stand-in |
Jana Berengel | ... | stand-in (as Jana Burge) |
Jennifer Bishop | ... | choreographer |
Bryan Boyd | ... | caterer |
Ronit Cohen | ... | researcher |
Carol DiPasquale | ... | office production assistant |
Heather Douglas | ... | assistant to director |
Judith Downes | ... | legal counsel |
Vicki Egilsson | ... | accounting assistant |
Al Farman | ... | security coordinator |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Barbara Hodgson | ... | title designer |
Wendy Hyman | ... | production accountant |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security coordinator (as Bruce Jones) |
Sharon McGowan | ... | presenter |
Mark Overland | ... | office production assistant |
Len Peterson | ... | office production assistant |
Theresa Puskar | ... | stand-in |
Brian Quigley | ... | assistant coordinator |
Katherine Roussos | ... | craft service (as Kat Roussos) / first aid (as Kat Roussos) |
Roz Shakespeare | ... | consultant |
Peggy Thompson | ... | presenter |
Michael Tse | ... | caterer |
Peter Eliot Weiss | ... | story editor |
Anne Wheeler | ... | story editor |
Thanks
Tracey Bell | ... | thanks |
Darleen Blaeser | ... | thanks |
John Boe | ... | thanks |
Diane Boehme | ... | thanks |
Heather Campbell | ... | thanks |
Sandra Deeth | ... | thanks |
Jim Deva | ... | thanks: Little Sister's Book & Art Emporium |
Siobhan Devine | ... | thanks |
David Dewar | ... | thanks |
John Dippong | ... | thanks |
Janine Fuller | ... | thanks: Little Sister's Book & Art Emporium |
John Fulton | ... | thanks |
Ian Gardner | ... | thanks (as Ian Gardner [Afrodesia]) |
Louise Garfield | ... | thanks |
John Genzel | ... | thanks |
Robin Hand | ... | thanks |
Bob Hunka | ... | thanks |
Luben Izov | ... | thanks (as Lubin Izov) |
Arvi Liimatainen | ... | thanks |
Leah MacFadyen | ... | thanks |
Wendy MacKeigan | ... | thanks (as Wendy McKeigan) |
Richard Martin | ... | thanks |
John McCullough | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Mickie | ... | thanks |
Stephen Miller | ... | thanks (as Stephen Miller [Vel Veeta]) |
Jim Murphy | ... | special thanks: Motion International |
Tracy Napier | ... | thanks (as T. Napier) |
Jane O'Hara | ... | thanks |
Rino Pace | ... | thanks |
Alexandra Raffe | ... | thanks |
Helen Ryane | ... | thanks |
Regine Schmid | ... | special thanks: TiMe Medienvertribs GmbH |
Ingrid Sheer | ... | thanks |
Jay Sheer | ... | thanks (as Jay) |
Beck Shields | ... | thanks |
Bruce Smythe | ... | thanks: Little Sister's Book & Art Emporium |
Bonnelle Strickling | ... | thanks |
Harold Tichenor | ... | thanks |
Wolfram Tichy | ... | special thanks: TiMe Medienvertribs GmbH |
Saeko Usukawa | ... | thanks |
Kate Weiss | ... | thanks |
Laura Wheeler | ... | thanks |