Directed by
William Mesa |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
J. Garrett Glover | ||
Charlie Ogden | ||
Anne Flautt Read | ... | (original concept) |
Ryan Sinnock | ... | (orginal concept) |
Cast (in credits order)
Yasmine Bleeth | ... | Jo | |
Michael Champion | ... | Wolf | |
Walter Koenig | ... | Drexel | |
Andy Hirsch | ... | Codec | |
Michael Jace | ... | Stark | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Akima | |||
Christopher Doyle | ... | Ugly | |
John Escobar | ... | Vendor | |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | Villager | |
Timothy Scott Ralston | ... | Ugly #2 | |
Scotty Rogers | ... | Ugly #2 | |
Spice Williams-Crosby | ... | Amazonian (as Spice Williams) |
Produced by
Charles Coffey | ... | associate producer |
Amanda Lathroum | ... | producer |
Patrick Peach | ... | producer |
Scott Pease | ... | assistant producer |
Jonathan Wells | ... | associate producer |
Gordon Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Tom Zito | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Gerry Lively |
Editing by
Gregory Hobson |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank | ||
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Charles Wood |
Art Direction by
Claire Kaufman |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Monti |
Costume Design by
Mary Cheung |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Annette Dobson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Bill Hunt | ... | prosthetics sculptor |
K. Lee Przybylak | ... | additional makeup artist |
Richard Rodier | ... | additional makeup artist |
Suzanne Rodier | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Tavares | ... | prosthetics application |
Melanie Tooker | ... | prosthetics application |
Production Management
Amanda Lathroum | ... | unit production manager |
Eric Valente | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shery Blanc | ... | second unit assistant director (as Sheryl Blanc) |
Christopher Doyle | ... | second unit director |
Kris Krengel | ... | first assistant director |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Norman Alatorre | ... | carpenter |
Robert Allan | ... | carpenter |
Gregory Paul Austin | ... | lead carpenter |
David Baker | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Brisson | ... | carpenter |
Brent Bye | ... | swing |
Robert Camargo | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer Carrurthers | ... | painter (as Jennifer Carruthers) |
Carlos Castellanos | ... | swing |
Richard R. Cohen | ... | lead person (as Rick Cohen) |
Alex Cole | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Collins | ... | painter |
Steve Cruz | ... | set designer (as Stephen Cruz) |
Donovan Davidson | ... | swing (as Donovan Davison) |
Nick Duran | ... | swing |
Miguel A. Enriquez | ... | carpenter |
Paul Garvey | ... | additional carpenter |
Bernard Griesz | ... | carpenter |
D. Sage Guyton | ... | carpenter assistant |
Andrew Hall | ... | painter |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Inga Helgesson | ... | model maker |
Rick Hilgner | ... | model maker |
Steve Katz | ... | additional carpenter |
Juan Kehoe | ... | carpenter |
Lisa Keller | ... | painter |
Malaki Keller | ... | model maker |
Susan King | ... | property assistant |
Jonathan Knightley | ... | carpenter |
Mark Knightley | ... | lead carpenter |
Tami Kronenfeld | ... | painter |
James Mayeda | ... | illustrator |
Glenn McCullough | ... | on-set dresser |
Shelly McKnight | ... | lead scenic artist (as Shelley McKnight) |
Wendi Milo | ... | assistant art director |
Galia Nitzan | ... | set designer |
Greg Nitzan | ... | set designer |
Rick One | ... | model maker |
Mark Paulson | ... | carpenter |
Paul Pistore | ... | model maker |
Paul Riley | ... | painter |
Danny Ronay | ... | painter |
Trevor A. Rudolph | ... | set dresser (as Trevor Rudolph) |
Tracy Singleton | ... | model maker |
Jonathan Stearns | ... | carpenter |
Kathy Stewart | ... | property master |
Miriam Warwick | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Flavia Amon | ... | audio post coordinator |
Mark Boccaccio | ... | sound designer |
Alek Bromke | ... | adr recordist: Toronto |
Dorian Cheah | ... | dialogue editor |
Erik Flockoi | ... | assistant mixer |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | foley mixer (as Tim Garrity) |
Bruce Greenspan | ... | sound designer / supervising dialog editor |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (as Monette Holderer) |
Paul Holzbory | ... | foley artist (as Paul Holzborn) |
Robert Janiger | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Sager | ... | chief audio engineer |
George W. Scott | ... | boom operator |
Kerri Wilson | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Tom Del Genio | ... | special effects |
Jason Hansen | ... | special effects foreman |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Carl Incorvaia | ... | special effects |
Gary L. King | ... | special effects (as Gary King) |
Chuck Schulthies III | ... | special effects assistant / special effects supervisor |
Charles Schulthies | ... | special effects supervisor (as Chuck Schulthies) |
Paul Sokol | ... | special effects foreman |
Beverley Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Etienne Andlau | ... | digital animator (as Etienne Terblanche) / visual effects camera operator (as Etienne Terblanche) |
Jeffrey Arnold | ... | visual effects production assistant (as Jeff Arnold) |
Levon Edjourian | ... | assistant model maker |
David Fogg | ... | motion control programmer |
Gino Freselli | ... | rotoscope artist |
Lisa Garner | ... | rotoscope artist |
Shauna M. Hirdler | ... | rotoscope artist |
Simon Holden | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Johnson | ... | miniature model supervisor |
Warren Johnson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Rick Kerrigan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bob Kertesz | ... | operator: Ultimatte |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | visual effects producer: Flash Film Works |
Paula Lampshire | ... | assistant model maker |
Dave Lockwood | ... | motion control programmer |
Arthur Mesa | ... | compositing supervisor: Flash Film Works |
Penny A. Mesa | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Penny Mesa) |
Tina Mesa | ... | visual effects producer |
Scott Moody | ... | visual effects key grip |
Peter W. Moyer | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Peter Moyer) |
Don Myers | ... | 3d modeling and animation: Flash Film Works |
Jeremy Nelson | ... | digital compositor: Flash Film Works |
Emmanuel Paraskiv | ... | rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works |
Raymond Pattick | ... | cgi supervisor |
Bruce Pearson | ... | logo animation |
Jarmila Seflova | ... | animation and video effects |
Stuart Simpson | ... | operator: Ultimatte |
Josh Solomon | ... | animation and video effects |
Ed Tillman | ... | assistant model maker |
Chris Woodward | ... | motion control programmer |
Stunts
Laura Albert | ... | stunts |
Shane Anderson | ... | stunts |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Escobar | ... | stunts |
Eddie Fiola | ... | stunts |
Charles Grisham | ... | stunts |
Ray Hais-Doyle | ... | stunts |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | stunts |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
J. Suzanne Rampe | ... | stunts |
Scott Rogers | ... | stunts |
Jack West | ... | stunts |
Spice Williams-Crosby | ... | stunts (as Spice Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Ahrens | ... | key grip: motion control unit |
Thomas H. Boone | ... | Best Boy Grip: 2nd unit (as Thomas Boone) |
Arthur R. Botham | ... | 2nd unit director of photography (as Arthur Botham) |
Sasha Bowling | ... | additional grip |
Darren Brant | ... | additional electrician |
D. Michael Dahlquist | ... | additional electrician |
Keith Davis | ... | electrician |
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
Dexter Eneriz | ... | Best Boy Electric: 2nd unit / electrician: motion control unit |
Renan Galindo | ... | additional electrician |
Tim Gamble | ... | video tech: 2nd unit |
Chris Godfrey | ... | additional grip |
Darren Grant | ... | additional electrician |
Keith A. Hascher | ... | additional electrician (as Keith Hascher) |
Christian Hibbard | ... | electrician |
Todd Kellstein | ... | grip |
Nina Krieger | ... | still photographer |
Michael Law | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Leidholdt | ... | Grip: 2nd Unit |
Dennis Long | ... | video technician |
John Mang | ... | additional electrician |
Matt Mania | ... | Key Grip: 2nd unit |
Michael Martin | ... | video technician |
Michael Martino | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Matthews | ... | grip |
George Maxwell | ... | additional electrician |
Marc Meisenheimer | ... | Gaffer: 2nd unit / visual effects gaffer |
Scott Moody | ... | visual effects unit: best boy electric |
Anthony Q. Palmer | ... | additional electrician (as Anthony Palmer) |
Dave Perkal | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andrew Rawson | ... | gaffer |
Jason Rothkowitz | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan M. Rowe | ... | best boy electric (as Alan Rowe) |
Alexander Salazar | ... | Electrician: 2nd unit |
Basil Schmidt | ... | additional grip |
Andy Shuttleworth | ... | steadicam operator |
Harold Skinner | ... | additional electrician |
Mark Sondag | ... | additional electrician |
Robert Speer | ... | electrician |
Chris Trillo | ... | best boy grip |
Gideon Wadstrom | ... | additional electrician |
Ross Warren | ... | grip |
William E. Webb | ... | additional electrician (as William Webb) |
Fritz Weber | ... | grip |
Kerrec 'K-Man' Williams | ... | additional electrician (as Kerrec Williams) |
David Winner | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Jerry Conca | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Olan | ... | casting agent |
Paul Weber | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Augusta | ... | wardrobe assistant (as N. Augusta Cervicelow) |
Consuelo Durán | ... | seamstress |
Julia Gombert | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Robin Monteiro | ... | 2nd unit wardrobe |
Wendy Polutanovich | ... | costume fabricator |
Jaci Rohr | ... | on-set costumer |
Leticia Sandoval | ... | seamstress |
Sarit Zimmerman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Robert Miller | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Peter Keller | ... | assistant editor |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Ron Hugo | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Anne Seward | ... | script supervisor (as Mary Seward-McKeon) |
Transportation Department
Nick Duran | ... | art driver |
Brian N. Everett | ... | driver (as Brian Everett) |
Paul Feddersen | ... | driver |
Ross Kaufman | ... | driver |
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Locke) |
Richard Stauffacher | ... | driver |
Hugo R. Ocana | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jason Annabeli | ... | computer programming |
Melissa Balin | ... | production assistant |
Ronald W. Blackie | ... | fire safety officer |
Michael Brogan | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Brookens | ... | production assistant |
Robert Burns | ... | additional medic |
Paul Candice | ... | craft service |
Steve Cole | ... | computer programming |
Christopher Conkling | ... | accounting assistant |
Steve DeFrisco | ... | computer programming / interactive design |
Currie Dobson | ... | chef |
Tad Driscoll | ... | accounting executive |
Paul Emmons | ... | set medic |
Michelle R. Erby | ... | production coordinator |
Richard B.L. Fleming | ... | assistant accountant |
Cuyler Gee | ... | computer graphics |
Ernesto Hernández | ... | assistant chef |
Dave Johnson | ... | Pinnacle Film Works |
David Knott | ... | assistant to director |
Tera Kuntz | ... | production assistant (as Ted Kuntz) |
Gene Kusmiak | ... | computer programming / interactive design |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | helicopter pilot |
Michelle Suzanne LeDoux | ... | production assistant: 2nd unit (as Michelle LeDoux) |
Alex Lord | ... | production assistant |
Judah Mezey | ... | production assistant |
Blaine Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Ogden | ... | interactive design |
Marciann Shapiro | ... | assistant coordinator |
Kimberly Smith | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Tong | ... | assistant to director |
Edgar Tu | ... | computer programming |
Kevin Welsh | ... | interactive design |
Mark Wimman | ... | video playback operator |
Gordon Wolf | ... | production executive |
Tammy Wood | ... | point and shoot coordinator |