Directed by
Peter Hyams |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Verheiden | ... | (screenplay) |
Mike Richardson | ... | (story) & |
Mark Verheiden | ... | (story) |
Mike Richardson | ... | (comic series) and |
Mark Verheiden | ... | (comic series) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Moshe Diamant | ... | producer |
Todd Moyer | ... | co-producer |
Richard G. Murphy | ... | associate producer |
Sam Raimi | ... | producer |
Mike Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Mark Scoon | ... | associate producer |
David A. Shepherd | ... | line producer |
Rob Tapert | ... | producer (as Robert Tapert) |
Marilyn Vance | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Peter Hyams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Kemper |
Casting By
Penny Perry |
Production Design by
Philip Harrison |
Art Direction by
Richard Hudolin |
Set Decoration by
Annmarie Corbett | ... | (as Ann Marie Corbett) |
Rose Marie McSherry |
Costume Design by
Daniel J. Lester | ... | (as Dan Lester) |
Makeup Department
Janice Alexander | ... | hair stylist (as Janice R. Alexander) |
Zoltan Elek | ... | makeup artist |
Julie McHaffie | ... | hair stylist |
Margaret Solomon | ... | makeup artist |
Andy Clement | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Natalie Cosco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vince Heileson | ... | unit production manager |
Donna Smith | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | second assistant director (as Morgan James Beggs) |
David Klohn | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ella Kutschera | ... | third assistant director |
Jack Frost Sanders | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer |
Jeff Bender | ... | scenic painter |
Brent Bennett | ... | set dresser |
Rob Boulet | ... | scenic painter |
Doug Byggdin | ... | draftsman |
Gordon Clapp | ... | set dresser |
Sean DeSalliers | ... | scenic carpenter |
Cat Dougan | ... | scenic painter |
Kevin Dubois | ... | stand-by painter |
Dean Eilertson | ... | assistant props |
Al Gunn | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Allen Gunn) |
Sheila Haley | ... | assistant art director |
John Hamilton | ... | lead hand painter |
Doug Hardwick | ... | construction coordinator (as Douglas Harwick) |
Douglas Jang | ... | scenic carpenter |
Alex Kameniczky | ... | draftsman (as Alexander Kameniczky) |
Barry Kootchin | ... | head scenic artist |
Ken Laderoute | ... | greens |
Philip Lunt | ... | greensman (as Phillip P. Lunt) |
Glenn MacDonald | ... | set dresser |
Malcolm MacLean | ... | lead hand painter |
Mike McLeod | ... | construction foreman (as Michael McLeod) |
Neil McLeod | ... | assistant props |
Sam McMaster | ... | lead carpenter |
Syd Mead | ... | visual consultant |
Dale Menzies | ... | lead carpenter |
Peter Mills | ... | set decorator buyer |
Roxanne Narver | ... | art department trainee |
Bjorn Ollner | ... | product designer |
Steve Pooley | ... | signwriter |
Roderick Thomas Quin | ... | sculptor: picture car (as Roderick Quin) |
Joanne Quirk | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jan Reeves | ... | scenic painter |
Gillian Richards | ... | lead hand painter |
Tom Robertson | ... | scenic painter |
Brian Shell | ... | construction foreman |
Michael J. Siver | ... | greensman |
Peter Stoffels | ... | set dresser |
Grant Swain | ... | property master |
David Willson | ... | construction coordinator |
James T. Woods | ... | art department color consultant (as J.T. Woods) |
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | signwriter (uncredited) |
Lubor Cencak | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Grant Cotterall | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Paul Jenkinson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
P.K. MacCarthy | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser: reshoot (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Neal J. Anderson | ... | sound editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | sound editor (as Laura Harris) |
Eric Batut | ... | production sound mixer |
Bob Beher | ... | sound editor |
Ed Callahan | ... | sound editor |
Clint DeBoer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dean Drabin | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Glyn-Jones | ... | boom operator |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Michael Herbick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Amy S. Hoffberg | ... | sound editor (as Amy Hoffberg) |
Constance A. Kazmer | ... | adr editor |
Pamela G. Kimber | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Ann Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz | ... | assistant sound editor (as A. Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz) |
Kathy McCart | ... | sound recordist |
Brian McPherson | ... | sound effects designer |
Anthony Miceli | ... | sound editor (as Tony Miceli) |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano) |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Mark Ormandy | ... | sound editor |
Joseph Phillips | ... | sound effects designer (as Joseph K. Phillips) |
Bruce Richardson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Ritchie | ... | sound recordist |
Susan Ritter | ... | assistant sound editor (as Susan M. Ritter) |
Sebastian Salm | ... | cableman |
Patrick N. Sellers | ... | sound editor (as Patrick Sellers) |
Jeff Watts | ... | adr editor |
Pamela Jule Yuen | ... | sound editor (as Pamela J. Yuen) |
Christopher Assells | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
David Kneupper | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
John Rice | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Woody Lawhon | ... | special effects |
Don Leask | ... | special effects (as Don B. Leask) |
Clay Orr | ... | special effects assistant |
Clay Scheirer | ... | special effects |
Michael Steffe | ... | special effects |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects (as Tim Storvik) |
John Thomas | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joel Whist | ... | special effects (as Joel Shist) |
Kevin J. Andruschak | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Claude Bouchard | ... | special effects rigger (uncredited) |
Dan Cervin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Nori Honda | ... | special effects technician: Steve Johnson's XFX Inc (uncredited) |
Terry Sonderhoff | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Paul J. Andersen | ... | additional visual effects |
Carol Ashley | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Cheryl Budgett | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX (as Cheryl Lynn Budgett) |
Sara DeCesare | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | ... | digital supervisor: VIFX (as John Des Jardin) |
Tony Diep | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX (as Tony Dongles Diep) |
Gus Duron | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Antoine Durr | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Giancarlo Ganziano | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Scott Giegler | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Francine 'Freddi' Gitelman | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Rhonda C. Gunner | ... | visual effects producer: VIFX |
Bryan Hirota | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX (as Brian Hirota) |
Richard E. Hollander | ... | visual effects producer: VIFX |
Eric Jennings | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Andy Kopra | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Greg Kozikowski | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Harry Lam | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zeke Morales | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Rick Newsome | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Mike Norville | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Todd Outten | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Jerry Pao | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Scott D. Peterson | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX (as Scott Peterson) |
Thom Randmaa | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Cliff Richardson | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Ha Ngan Roda | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Chris Russell | ... | visual effects |
Tom Shaughnessy | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Kathi Spencer | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
David Stump | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
John C. Wash | ... | visual effects producer: VIFX |
Alison Yerxa | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
One Danny Yoon | ... | visual effects crew: VIFX |
Tim Donahue | ... | art director: VIFX (uncredited) |
Richard Kilroy | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Fireball Tim Lawrence | ... | visual effects concept artist (uncredited) |
Ethan Phillips | ... | gaffer: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Andy Rosen | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunts |
Sonja Davis | ... | stunts |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunts |
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunts |
Jim Finkbeiner | ... | stunts |
Delaina-Lu Gamblin | ... | stunts |
Jason Glass | ... | stunts |
Alex Green | ... | stunts |
Glenn Randall Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as Glenn Randall) |
Fiona Roeske | ... | stunts |
Trish Schill | ... | stunts |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunts |
Jim Dunn | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunt double: Jean Claude Van Damme (uncredited) |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Mia Sara (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Bowen | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Buckmaster | ... | electrician (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster) |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | camera operator (as Stephen Campanelli) / steadicam operator (as Stephen Campanelli) |
Bradley S. Creasser | ... | first assistant camera (as Brad Creasser) |
Paul Cunningham | ... | electrician |
David J. Dawson | ... | grip (as Dave Dawson) |
Les Erskine | ... | gaffer |
Dale Garrison | ... | rigging gaffer (as Dale 'Tiny' Garrison) |
Aris Georgiopoulos | ... | camera department trainee |
Barb Harwood | ... | second assistant camera |
John Helme | ... | best boy electric (as John Graham Helme) |
Elizabeth House | ... | camera department trainee |
Gaetan Jalbert | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nick Kuchera | ... | key grip |
Joseph Lederer | ... | still photographer (as Joe Lederer) |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator |
Alan MacKinnon | ... | electrician (as Alan Mackinnon) |
Jill MacLauchlan | ... | first assistant camera |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback |
Shawn Milsted | ... | electrician |
Christian John Murray | ... | grip (as Christian J. Murray) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback |
Larry Portmann | ... | second assistant camera |
John Sanderson | ... | video playback |
Rick Stadder | ... | dolly grip |
Attila Szalay | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Tammaro | ... | camera operator |
Jim Wallace | ... | first assistant camera (as James Wallace) |
Gary J. Williams | ... | best boy grip (as Gary Williams) |
Ken Young | ... | rigging grip |
William R. Dalgleish | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Clyde Miller | ... | assistant camera: aerials and Wescam camera (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
A.J. Vesak | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting assistant (as a different name) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Debbie Douglas | ... | costume supervisor |
Patricia Hargreaves | ... | costumer |
Karen L. Matthews | ... | costume designer: Canada |
Diana Patterson | ... | costumer |
Vernon White | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jessica Ellen Brown | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Jeff Gullo | ... | associate editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Steve Roberts | ... | assistant editor |
Brandon Willenberg | ... | post-production assistant (as Brandon T. Willenberg) |
Location Management
Kevin Butler | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Haughian | ... | assistant location manager (as Timothy S. Haughian) |
Mindy Heslin | ... | location production assistant (as Melinda Heslin) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | location production assistant |
Rino Pace | ... | location manager |
S. Steven Sach | ... | location production assistant (as Steven Sach) |
Liv M. Storvick | ... | location production assistant (as Liv Storvich) |
Music Department
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor (as Tom Carlson) |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | scoring contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Dell Hake | ... | orchestrator |
Stephen Krause | ... | scoring engineer |
Ken Kugler | ... | music conductor / orchestrator |
Karyn Rachtman | ... | music supervisor |
Mary Ramos | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Bill Abbott | ... | music editor: temp music (uncredited) |
Marc Bonilla | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: electric guitar (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Brent Brooks | ... | music editor: temp music (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Seth Wittner | ... | music proof reader (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Blue Angus | ... | transportation captain |
Don Briscoe | ... | driver |
Pat Carman | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Tom Evans | ... | driver |
Larry Hafichuk | ... | driver |
Rick Harasyn | ... | driver |
Kim Harmer | ... | transportation captain |
Gordon Heibein | ... | driver |
Jennifer Horner | ... | driver |
Darryl Jensen | ... | driver |
Joe Lehnert | ... | driver |
Murray Mills | ... | driver (as Murray R. Mills) |
Fred Moroz | ... | driver (as Fred W. Moroz) |
Terry Newton | ... | driver |
John Pederson | ... | driver |
Chuck Scorgie | ... | driver |
Robert Sinclair | ... | driver (as Bob Sinclair) |
Rob Vreugde | ... | transportation coordinator |
David Weston | ... | driver (as Dave Weston) |
Additional Crew
Patrick Bartolo | ... | production assistant |
Mandy Butler | ... | assistant accountant |
Carey Crone | ... | personal trainer: Mr. Van Damme |
Jude Elliot | ... | assistant: Mr. Diamant |
Michael Evans | ... | security |
Lawrence Gordon | ... | President: Largo Entertainment |
Leslie Graham | ... | stand-in |
Sam Green | ... | post-production accountant |
Gary Greene | ... | promotional consultant |
Iva Hlinomaz | ... | production accountant |
Helen Hrescak | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Spencer Hyde | ... | craft service / first aid |
Alex Keter | ... | assistant: Mr. Diamant |
Catherine Lough Haggquist | ... | stand-in (as Catherine Lough) |
Stephanie Ludwig | ... | assistant chef |
Perry Marriott | ... | security |
Mary Ellen McKnight | ... | caterer |
Don Munro | ... | production assistant |
Kristie Noonan | ... | assistant: Mr. Van Damme |
Jim Rankin | ... | craft service (as James W. Rankin) / first aid (as James W. Rankin) |
Nina Saxon | ... | titles designer |
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein | ... | production coordinator |
Stephen Tibbetts | ... | stand-in (as Stephen Tibbets) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stand-in (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Ladd Vance | ... | assistant: Ms. Vance |
Kevin White | ... | promotional consultant |
Toni Wilkes | ... | assistant: Mr. Hyams (as Toni L. Wilkes) |
Braden Wright | ... | publicist (as Darryl A. Wright) |
Ian Zweig | ... | chef |
Calvin Dean | ... | body double: Jean-Claude Van Damme (uncredited) |
Gary DeVore | ... | uncredited rewrites (uncredited) |
Willis Baxter Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lloyd Levin | ... | production excutive (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | boat wrangler (uncredited) |
Jason Burke Sutter | ... | international sales (uncredited) |
Paul Taglianetti | ... | video image coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Hajime Sorayama | ... | courtesy: sexy robot illustrations (as Majime Sorayama) |
John Thomas | ... | in memory of |